Login or register  
TV

Phoebe Nicholls

Mostly Credited As: Phoebe Nicholls
Sometimes Credited As: Sarah Nicholls
Phoebe Nichols

Birth Name: Sarah Phoebe Nicholls
Date Of Birth: 1958
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Phoebe Nicholls



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fortitude (2015)As: Doctor Allerdyce
Brideshead Revisited (1981)As: Cordelia Flyte
Episode Cast Credits 

Downton Abbey (2010) 
  Episode Eight 05x08: (Nov/09/2014) As Susan MacClare 
  A Journey to the Highlands 03x09: (Dec/25/2012) As Susan MacClare, Marchioness of Flintshire 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Inspector Lewis I: (3) Expiation 38x18: (Jul/06/2008) As Caroline Croft 

Spooks (2002) 
  Aftermath 05x10: (Nov/13/2006) As Janet Wheeler 

Foyle's War (2002) 
  The Funk Hole 02x04: (Dec/07/2003) As Amanda Reece 

Prime Suspect (1991) (1991) 
  Prime Suspect 6 The Last Witness 06x02: (Nov/10/2003) As Shaw 
  Prime Suspect 6 The Last Witness 06x01: (Nov/09/2003) As Shaw 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  A Tale of Two Hamlets 06x04: (Jan/24/2003) As Laura Smythe-Webster, [Starring Roles]

I'm Alan Partridge (1997) 
  Bravealan 02x03: (Nov/25/2002) As Karen Colman 

Second Sight (2000) 
  Pilot: Second Sight (2) 01x02: (Jan/16/2000) As Judith Bendrix 
  Pilot: Second Sight (1) 01x01: (Jan/09/2000) As Judith Bendrix 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  A Harmless Vanity 05x09: (Jun/20/1982) As Carol 

Van der Valk (1972) 
  Gold Plated Delinquents 03x11: (Nov/14/1977) As Treesje 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Phoebe Nicholls Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...