Login or register  
TV

Barbara Werle

Mostly Credited As: Barbara Werle
Birth Name: Barbara May Theresa Werle
Date Of Birth: October 06, 1928 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mount Vernon, New York
Date Of Death: January 01, 2013




TV Appearances

Main cast 
San Francisco International Airport (1970)As: June
Episode Cast Credits 

Ironside (1967) 
  In Search of an Artist 02x13: (Jan/02/1969) As Anita Stuart, [Co-Guest Stars]

Laredo (1965) 
  Enemies and Brothers 02x20: (Feb/17/1967) As Liza Curtis 
  Leave It to Dixie 02x14: (Dec/30/1966) As Molly 
  A Question of Discipline 01x07: (Oct/28/1965) As Rosalinda 

The Virginian (1962) 
  An Echo of Thunder 05x04: (Oct/05/1966) As Delores 
  Big Image . . . Little Man 03x07: (Oct/28/1964) As Kitty Hudson 
  A Bride for Lars 02x28: (Apr/15/1964) As Betty 
  A Killer in Town 02x04: (Oct/09/1963) As Mrs. Lemon 

Mister Roberts (1965) 
  Captain, My--Captain? 01x30: (Apr/08/1966) As Tokyo Tulip 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  The Stamp Collector 07x24: (Feb/25/1965) As Woman Customer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barbara Werle Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..