Login or register  
TV

Marty Wright

Mostly Credited As: Marty Wright
Sometimes Credited As: Boogeyman
The Boogeyman
’Liar’ Marty Wright
Slither
The Nightcrawler

Birth Name: Martin Wright Jr.
Date Of Birth: July 15, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Phoenix, Arizona
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)




TV Appearances

ECW (2006)As: The Boogeyman / Boogeyman (2007)
Memphis Wrestling (2003)As: The Boogeyman / Boogeyman
WWE Tough Enough (2001)As: Himself (S04)
WWE SmackDown! (1999)As: The Boogeyman (2005 - 2007)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marty Wright Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..