Login or register  
TV

Christopher Keyser

Mostly Credited As: Christopher Keyser
Birth Name: Christopher Adam Keyser
Date Of Birth: 1960
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Island, New York City, New York

Christopher Keyser



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Party of Five (1994)• Creator
Time of Your Life (US) (1999)• Executive Producer
Lone Star (2010)• Executive Producer
Warriors (2014) (2014)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Time of Your Life (US) (1999) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Time Everything Changed 01x12 Jun/21/2000 As: Writer
The Time They Decide to Date 01x09 Jan/10/2000 As: Writer
The Time They All Came Over for Thanksgiving 01x05 Nov/22/1999 As: Writer
The Time She Came to New York 01x01 Oct/25/1999 As: Writer
The Time She Made a Temporary Decision 01x15 Unaired As: Writer
Party of Five (1994) (Credited in 32 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 32 episode crew credits
...That Ends Well (2) 06x24 May/03/2000 As: Writer
Party of Freud 05x16 Feb/17/1999 As: Writer
The Baby 05x05 Nov/04/1998 As: Writer
Naming Names 05x03 Sep/30/1998 As: Writer
Fools Rush Out 04x24 May/13/1998 As: Writer
Significant Others (1998) (1998) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Next Big Thing 01x02 Mar/18/1998 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Mar/11/1998 As: Director
Matters of Gravity 01x06 Unaired As: Writer
The Shoot 01x04 Unaired As: Writer
Sisters (1991) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Troubled Waters 02x13 Jan/18/1992 As: Writer
The Family Way 02x07 Nov/09/1991 As: Writer
A Kiss is Still a Kiss 02x05 Oct/19/1991 As: Writer
One to Grow On 02x01 Sep/21/1991 As: Writer
Eddie Dodd (1991) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Excuses, Excuses 01x06 Jun/05/1991 As: Writer
Welcome Home 01x05 May/29/1991 As: Writer
L.A. Law (1986) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Whatever Happened to Hannah? 04x13 Feb/15/1990 As: Writer
Lie Down and Deliver 04x06 Dec/07/1989 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christopher Keyser Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Rectify' Renewed

'Rectify', the Sundance TV original drama, has been renewed for a third..

'The Awesomes' Renewed for Third Season

Four episodes into its second season, Hulu has renewed its original..

Kim Cattrall, Morgan Freeman to present episodes of 'My Shakespeare'

Sky Arts 1 is set to air a new series of programmes entitled 'My..