TV

Elmore Leonard


Mostly Credited As: Elmore Leonard
Birth Name: Elmore John Leonard Jr.
Date Of Birth: October 11, 1925 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana
Date Of Death: August 20, 2013
Cause Of Death: complications from stroke (Bloomfield Hills, Michi

Elmore Leonard




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Elmore Leonard 07x13: (Jan/29/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Elmore Leonard 07x13: (Jan/29/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Karen Sisco (2003)• Based On The Works Of
Maximum Bob (1998)• Based On The Works Of
• Executive Consultant
Justified (2010)• Book Author
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Justified (2010) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Spoil 02x08 Mar/30/2011 As: Story
The Moonshine War 02x01 Feb/09/2011 As: Story
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elmore Leonard Quotes

No quotes added for this person