Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Peter Tomarken


Mostly Credited As: Peter Tomarken
Birth Name: Peter David Tomarken
Date Of Birth: December 07, 1942 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Olean, New York
Date Of Death: March 13, 2006
Cause Of Death: Plane Crash (Santa Monica, California)
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Peter Tomarken




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Trivia Track (1997)As: Guest Host
Monopoly (1990)As: Himself (Host - Pilot episode)
Bargain Hunters (1987)As: Host
Hit Man (1983)As: Host
Press Your Luck (1983)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

Whammy! The All-New Press Your Luck (2002) 
  Tribute to Michael Larson 02x02: (Mar/17/2003) As Host for Question Round 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Only the Lonely 02x20: (May/03/1999) As Reporter 

240-Robert (1979) 
  Time Bomb 01x08: (Oct/22/1979) As Director 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Black Mirror (1) 05x09: (Nov/24/1978) As Commercial Director 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Life, Death and Mrs. Armbruster 07x21: (Feb/23/1976) As Unknown 

The Secret Empire (1979) 
  Escape to the Stars 01x12: (Unaired) As Roe 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Tomarken Quotes

No quotes added for this person