Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ken Ober


Mostly Credited As: Ken Ober
Birth Name: Ken David Oberding
Date Of Birth: July 03, 1957 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brookline, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: November 15, 2009





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Smush (2001)As: Himself (host)
Parenthood (1990) (1990)As: Nathan Merrick
Remote Control (1987)As: Himself (Host)
Make Me Laugh (US) (1979)As: Host (1997)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Ken Ober 02x74: (Jun/04/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Hilary Gets a Job 03x04: (Oct/05/1992) As Howard 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Tony Micelli, This is Your Life 08x15: (Feb/01/1992) As Steve 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Eighteen with a Bullet 04x04: (Nov/16/1988) As D. J. 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  The Prodigal Son 02x01: (Sep/27/1985) As Cabbie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ken Ober Quotes

No quotes added for this person