Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Michael Gross


Mostly Credited As: Michael Gross
Birth Name: Michael Edward Gross
Date Of Birth: June 21, 1947 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Michael Gross




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Grace and Frankie (2015)As: Jeff
Tremors: The Series (2003)As: Burt Gummer
Family Ties (1982)As: Steven Keaton
Episode Cast Credits 

Anger Management (2012) 
  Charlie and The Warden's Dirty Secret 02x70: (Aug/25/2014) As Dr. Randy 
  Charlie Does Time With the Hot Warden 02x69: (Aug/25/2014) As Dr. Randy 
  Charlie and the Psychic Therapist 02x67: (Aug/18/2014) As Dr. Randy 

Suits (2011) 
  This is Rome 04x10: (Aug/20/2014) As Walter Gillis 
  Two in the Knees 04x03: (Jun/25/2014) As Walter Gillis 
  Breakfast, Lunch and Dinner 04x02: (Jun/18/2014) As Walter Gillis 
  One-Two-Three Go... 04x01: (Jun/11/2014) As Walter Gillis 

Last Man Standing (2011) 
  Hard-Ass Teacher 03x19: (Apr/04/2014) As Mr. Hardin 

Call Me Fitz (2010) 
  Brotherly Love 04x08: (Nov/25/2013) As Pat Childs 
  O-Rigins 04x06: (Nov/11/2013) As Pat Childs 
  Pulling a Polanski 04x04: (Oct/28/2013) As Pat Childs 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 106 03x106: (Feb/14/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Pick and Roll 13x06: (Nov/07/2012) As President Rob Austin, [Co-Guest Stars]

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  Family Dies 02x10: (Oct/19/2012) As Hugh Jingles, [Special Guest Stars]

Dan vs. (2011) 
  Dan Vs. Parents 02x15: (Jun/02/2012) Voiced  Don 
  Dan Vs. The Family Camping Trip 01x19: (Jun/04/2011) Voiced  Don 
  Dan Vs. Elise's Parents 01x16: (May/14/2011) Voiced  Don 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Prom 03x05: (Jul/24/2011) As Principal Blake 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Brothers & Sisters 09x15: (Apr/17/2011) Voiced  Steven Keaton 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  One That Got Away 05x14: (Feb/13/2011) As Edward LeMonde 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Last Words 06x14: (Jan/17/2011) As Alfred Mosby 
  How Lily Stole Christmas 02x11: (Dec/11/2006) As Alfred Mosby 
  Brunch 02x03: (Oct/02/2006) As Alfred Mosby 

Psych (2006) 
  Dead Bear Walking 05x15: (Dec/15/2010) As Cody Blair 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Summer Catalog 02x20: (Mar/25/2010) As Michael 

Medium (2005) 
  To Have and to Hold 04x03: (Jan/21/2008) As Peter Barrister 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Duck And Cover 03x23: (May/15/2007) As Father Nicholas McClinton 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Manhattan Manhunt 02x07: (Nov/09/2005) As Tom Endecott 

Nature (1982) 
  Snowflake: the White Gorilla 23x08: (Feb/20/2005) Voiced  Narrator 
  Chasing Big Cats 23x01: (Nov/07/2004) Voiced  Narrator 

ER (1994) 
  Midnight 10x21: (May/06/2004) As John 'Jack' Carter Jr., [Special Guest Stars]
  Abby Normal 10x20: (Apr/29/2004) As John 'Jack' Carter Jr., [Special Guest Stars]
  Foreign Affairs 09x20: (May/01/2003) As John 'Jack' Carter Jr. 
  A River in Egypt 08x12: (Jan/17/2002) As John 'Jack' Carter Jr. 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Lust 04x04: (Oct/18/2002) As Arthur Esterman 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Crazy 01x12: (Jan/13/2002) As Dr. Charles Webb 

Spin City (1996) 
  Goodbye (1) 04x25: (May/24/2000) As Dr. Peterson 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Trade This 10x16: (Mar/01/2000) As Carl Braddock 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Only the Lonely 02x20: (May/03/1999) As Mr. Volpe 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  Rebirth (1) 01x01: (Jan/10/1999) Voiced  Warren McGinnis 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Inconstant Moon 02x12: (Apr/12/1996) As Stan Hurst 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  See No Evil 01x56: (Feb/24/1993) Voiced  Lloyd Ventrix 

Night Court (1984) 
  Caught Red Handed 04x18: (Feb/26/1987) As Arthur Thursby, [Special Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Bill Nye: The Science Guy (1993)• Editor

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Gross Quotes

No quotes added for this person