Login or register  
TV

Al B. Sure!


Mostly Credited As: Al B. Sure!
Birth Name: Albert Joseph Brown III
Date Of Birth: June 04, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Al B. Sure!




TV Appearances

Main cast 
UnSung (2008)As: Narrator (S01) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Musicians 02x03: (Jun/21/2000) As Himself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Ladae! featuring Al B. Sure/ II D Extreme/ Puff Johnson 25x27: (May/04/1996) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Al B. Sure/ Tyler Collins/ Father MC 22x01: (Sep/26/1992) As Himself 
  Al B. Sure/ K-9 Posse/ Color Me Badd 20x27: (May/11/1991) As Himself 
  D-Nice/ Al B. Sure/ Black Box 20x06: (Oct/27/1990) As Himself 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Someday Your Prince Will Be in Effect (2) 01x09: (Oct/29/1990) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Al B. Sure! Quotes

No quotes added for this person