Login or register  
TV

Ernest Abuba

Mostly Credited As: Ernest Abuba
Birth Name: Ernest Hawkins Abuba
Date Of Birth: August 25, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Honolulu, Territory of Hawaii

Ernest Abuba



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Vendetta 03x21: (Apr/24/1997) As Sonny Fung 
  Going Platinum 03x10: (Dec/05/1996) As Sonny Fung 
  Don't Blink 03x08: (Nov/14/1996) As Sonny Fung 

New York News (1995) 
  A Question of Truth 01x06: (Nov/02/1995) As Dr. Yamagucci 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Challenge 01x08: (Mar/10/1993) As Tan 
  Initiation (2) 01x02: (Jan/27/1993) As Tan 
  Initiation (1) 01x01: (Jan/27/1993) As Tan 

Counterstrike (CA) (1990) 
  Night of the Black Moon 02x10: (Nov/23/1991) As Chaing 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  Getting the Story 07x06: (Oct/25/1990) As George Parker 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ernest Abuba Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sympathy for the De Vil - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

Irony! The title is ironic, presumably, since we're supposed to have..