Login or register  
TV

Kym Karath

Mostly Credited As: Kym Karath
Birth Name: Anthea Kimberly Karath
Date Of Birth: August 04, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Kym Karath



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah (1986) 
  Best of Oprah---For the First Time in 45 Years: The Entire Cast of "The Sound Of Music" Reunites 25x34: (Oct/28/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Thanksgiving Story (2) 02x11: (Nov/15/1973) As Mabel 
  The Thanksgiving Story (1) 02x10: (Nov/15/1973) As Mabel 

The Brady Bunch (1969) 
  Cyrano de Brady 04x05: (Oct/20/1972) As Kerry 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  Goodbye, Mrs. Beasley 05x22: (Feb/18/1971) As Wynn Catter 
  Best of the Breed 02x15: (Dec/25/1967) As Girl 
  A Matter for Experts 01x09: (Nov/14/1966) As Barbara 

Lost in Space (1965) 
  The Lost Civilization 01x27: (Apr/13/1966) As Princess 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Travel a Crooked Road (2) 05x54: (Mar/22/1966) As guest star 
  A Sometimes Distant Spring (1) 05x53: (Mar/21/1966) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kym Karath Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..