Login or register  
TV

Joe Carnahan

Mostly Credited As: Joe Carnahan
Birth Name: Joseph Aaron Carnahan
Date Of Birth: May 09, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sacramento, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Joe Carnahan



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  July 28, 2010 22x226: (Jul/28/2010) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Faceless (2007)• Executive Producer
Those Who Kill (2014)• Executive Producer
The Blacklist (2013)• Executive Producer
Codes Of Conduct (2015)• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The Blacklist (2013) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Luther Braxton 02x09 Feb/01/2015 As: Director
Mako Tanida 01x16 Mar/17/2014 As: Story
Anslo Garrick (1) 01x09 Nov/25/2013 As: Director, Story, Teleplay
Pilot 01x01 Sep/23/2013 As: Director
State of Affairs (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Nov/17/2014 As: Writer
Those Who Kill (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Mar/03/2014 As: Director
Faceless (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Carnahan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...