Login or register  
TV

Dee Wallace Stone

Mostly Credited As: Dee Wallace Stone
Sometimes Credited As: Dee Wallace
Dee Wallace-Stone

Birth Name: Deanna Bowers
Date Of Birth: December 14, 1949 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kansas City, Kansas
Height: 5' 4 ½" (1.63 m)

Dee Wallace Stone



Dee Wallace Stone Dee Wallace Stone Dee Wallace Stone
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sons & Daughters (2006) (2006)As: Colleen Halbert
High Sierra Search and Rescue (1995)As: Morgan Duffy
The New Lassie (1989)As: Dee McCullough
Together We Stand (1986)As: Lori Randall
Episode Cast Credits 

Grimm (2011) 
  Blond Ambition 03x22: (May/16/2014) As Alice (as Dee Wallace) 
  Revelation 03x13: (Feb/28/2014) As Alice (as Dee Wallace) 
  The Wild Hunt 03x12: (Jan/24/2014) As Alice (as Dee Wallace) 

Switched at Birth (2011) 
  The Trial 01x29: (Oct/15/2012) As Lorena McGowen 
  Venus, Cupid, Folly, And Time 01x22: (Mar/20/2012) As Colleen Van Der Noot 

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  Personal Effects 04x03: (Aug/06/2012) As Dr. Garner (as Dee Wallace) 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Billy Dee Williams, Jenna Morasca, Dee Wallace, Kathrine Narducci 04x02: (Jun/09/2012) As Herself 

Detroit 1-8-7 (2010) 
  Home Invasion/Drive-by 01x09: (Nov/30/2010) As Marni Eckhart (as Dee Wallace) 

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  Sylmar 01x04: (Oct/20/2010) As Ellen Powell 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Memoriam 04x07: (Nov/12/2008) As Dr. Jan Mohikian 

Saving Grace (2007) 
  A Survivor Lives Here 02x02: (Jul/21/2008) As Janice Shapiro 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Holiday Spirit 03x10: (Dec/14/2007) As Claire Taylor 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Time After Time 03x20: (Apr/19/2007) As Joan Waring (Think Jane Doe Is Her Daughter) 

Close To Home (2005) 
  There's Something About Martha 02x08: (Nov/10/2006) As Joan Monroe 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  All the Sinners, Saints 05x07: (Nov/05/2006) As Lara Duncan 

Bones (2005) 
  The Woman in Limbo 01x22: (May/17/2006) As Special Agent Callie Warner 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Strange Fruit 02x19: (Apr/03/2005) As Charlotte (2005) 

She Spies (2002) 
  First Episode 01x01: (Jul/20/2002) As Daphne 

The Division (2001) 
  Beyond the Grave 02x09: (Mar/17/2002) As Paula Meeks 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Buried Pleasures 03x02: (Nov/01/1999) As Gail Clarkson 

JAG (1995) 
  Crossing the Line 02x05: (Jan/31/1997) As Congresswoman DeLong, [Special Guest Stars]

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Wine Knot 07x04: (Nov/12/1992) As Elaine Weston 

P.S.I. Luv U (1991) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/15/1991) As Mitzi 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Fire Burn, Cauldron Bubble 05x13: (Feb/19/1989) As Mildred Terhune 

Hotel (1983) 
  Desperate Moves 05x06: (Nov/14/1987) As Helen Johnson 
  Facades 03x15: (Feb/12/1986) As Lisa Mason 
  Intimate Strangers 02x01: (Sep/26/1984) As Pamela 

CBS Schoolbreak Special (1984) 
  An Enemy Among Us 04x07: (Jul/21/1987) As Jan Fischer 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Wish Bank 01x10: (Oct/18/1985) As Janice Hamill 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Love and/or Marriage 05x01: (Oct/03/1985) As Carol Brooks 

Here's Boomer (1980) 
  Molly 01x01: (Mar/14/1980) As unknown 

Skag (1980) 
  The Working Girl (2) 01x04: (Feb/07/1980) As Nora 
  The Working Girl (1) 01x03: (Jan/31/1980) As Nora 

Mrs. Columbo (1979) 
  Ladies of the Afternoon 02x01: (Oct/18/1979) As Janet Rutledge 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Deadly Exposure 01x03: (Oct/07/1979) As Valerie 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Jonathan Hart Jr. 01x03: (Oct/06/1979) As Connie 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Return of the Turks 02x10: (Nov/25/1978) As Angy 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  A Chance to Live 05x07: (May/28/1978) As Sharon 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Terror on a Quiet Afternoon 06x21: (Feb/09/1978) As Amy Vickers 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Do You Still Beat Your Wife? 04x01: (Oct/25/1977) As Shana Fayette 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Crying Child 03x07: (Oct/22/1977) As Carol Wade 

The San Pedro Beach Bums (1977) 
  Godfathers Five 01x04: (Oct/10/1977) As Lisa 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of the Chinese Dog 01x03: (Sep/25/1975) As Mimi 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  The Programming of Charlie Blake 03x19: (Feb/06/1975) As Joan Warren 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dee Wallace Stone Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Devil You Know - The Person of Interest Recap

The Machine monitors the team discovering that Dominic plans to take down..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Charlie Brooker's Christmas Special Of 'Black Mirror'

Channel 4 announce details about Charlie Brooker’s ‘Black Mirror:..

'The Alternative Christmas Message' Makes A Return To Channel 4

‘The Alternative Christmas Message’ will make a return to Channel 4..