Login or register  
TV

Anna Mountford


Mostly Credited As: Anna Mountford
Birth Name: Anna Louise Mountford
Date Of Birth: February 11, 1973 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Maidstone, Kent, England

Anna Mountford




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Giblet Boys (2005)As: Mum
Holby City (1999)As: Keri McGrath (2000 - 2002)
Jack of Hearts (1999)As: Suzanne Pryce
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  The Real Me 11x51: (Jun/12/2009) As Holly Ramsey 
  Errors of Judgement 08x80: (Oct/30/2006) As Lucy Hale 
  Conventional Warfare 04x88: (Jun/06/2003) As Michaela Howe 

Mistresses (2008) 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Mar/17/2009) As Yummy Mummy 

Prime Suspect (1991) (1991) 
  Prime Suspect 6 The Last Witness 06x02: (Nov/10/2003) As Police Doctor 
  Prime Suspect 6 The Last Witness 06x01: (Nov/09/2003) As Police Doctor 

Murphy's Law (UK) (2001) 
  Electric Bill 01x02: (Apr/28/2003) As Avril Young 

Harry Hill's TV Burp (2001) 
  Series 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Dec/12/2002) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Kith and Kill: Part 2 06x04: (Nov/06/2002) As WPC Jean Garwood 
  Kith and Kill: Part 1 06x03: (Nov/05/2002) As WPC Jean Garwood 

High Hopes (1999) 
  Primary Colours 01x05: (Oct/30/2002) As Angharad Rice Davies 

Pie in the Sky (1994) 
  Return Match 05x05: (Jul/27/1997) As Records Clerk 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Anna Mountford Quotes

No quotes added for this person