Login or register  
TV

James Naughton

Mostly Credited As: James Naughton
Birth Name: James J. Naughton
Date Of Birth: December 06, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Middletown, Connecticut
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

James Naughton



James Naughton
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hostages (2013)As: President Paul Kincaid
The Cosby Mysteries (1994)As: Detective Adam Sully
Raising Miranda (1988)As: Donald Marshak
Trauma Center (1983)As: Dr. Michael "Cutter" Royce
Making the Grade (1982)As: Harry Barnes
Planet of the Apes (1974)As: Peter Burke
Faraday and Company (1973)As: Steve Faraday
Episode Cast Credits 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Worricker: Turks & Caicos 44x46: (Nov/09/2014) As Frank Church 

Golden Boy (2013) 
  Just Say No 01x06: (Mar/26/2013) As Marvin Drexler 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  What You See 01x05: (Oct/22/2010) As Chief Bell 

Gossip Girl (2007) 
  The Grandfather (2) 03x08: (Nov/02/2009) As William van der Bilt 
  Reversals of Fortune 03x01: (Sep/14/2009) As William Vanderbilt 
  The Goodbye Gossip Girl 02x25: (May/18/2009) As William Vanderbilt 
  Seder Anything 02x21: (Apr/20/2009) As William van der Bilt 

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  Elements 01x05: (Aug/04/2009) As Gilbert Radburn 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Loophole 08x13: (Feb/06/2007) As Attorney Charlie Moss 
  Recall 08x03: (Oct/03/2006) As Attorney Charlie Moss 

American Masters (1986) 
  Ernest Hemingway: Rivers to the Sea 18x06: (Sep/14/2005) Voiced  Ernest Hemingway 
  Broadway's Dreamers: the Legacy of Group Theater 03x08: (Jun/26/1989) As Himself 

Nature (1982) 
  Violent Hawaii 23x04: (Jan/09/2005) Voiced  Narrator 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Seizure 01x17: (Mar/31/2002) As Dr. Roger Buckman 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  The Wedding 04x23: (May/21/2001) As George McBeal 
  Ally McBeal: The Musical, Almost 03x21: (May/22/2000) As George McBeal 
  Troubled Water 03x05: (Nov/22/1999) As George McBeal 
  Heat Wave 03x04: (Nov/15/1999) As George McBeal 

Big Apple (2001) 
  A Ministering Angel... 01x05: (Mar/29/2001) As Lawrence Stark 
  No Good Deed... 01x03: (Mar/15/2001) As Lawrence Stark 

Liberty!: The American Revolution (1997) 
  The World Turned Upside Down: 1778-83 01x05: (Dec/21/1997) As Patrick Henry 
  Oh, Fatal Ambition: 1777-78 01x04: (Dec/14/1997) As Patrick Henry 
  The Times That Try Men's Souls: 1776-77 01x03: (Dec/07/1997) As Patrick Henry 
  Blows Must Decide: 1774-76 01x02: (Nov/30/1997) As Patrick Henry 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Girlfriends 06x20: (May/01/1996) As Barry Taggert 

Brooklyn Bridge (1991) 
  In a Family Way 02x07: (Apr/10/1993) As Lieutenant Monahan 
  Rockette to the Moon 02x03: (Sep/26/1992) As Lieutenant Monahan 
  War of the Worlds 01x06: (Nov/06/1991) As Lt. Monahan 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Custody (2) 02x07: (Nov/12/1985) As Michael Bower 
  Custody (1) 02x06: (Nov/05/1985) As Michael Bower 
  Angela's Ex (2) 01x16: (Feb/12/1985) As Michael Bower 
  Angela's Ex (1) 01x15: (Feb/05/1985) As Michael Bower 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Voice in the Night 05x07: (Dec/02/1976) As Dr. Louis Manning 

Joe Forrester (1975) 
  Fire Power 01x13: (Jan/06/1976) As Harry Enders 

Mannix (1967) 
  A Fine Day for Dying 08x03: (Oct/06/1974) As Dr. Hanson 

Out of Practice (2005) 
  Breaking Up Is Hard to Do and Do and Do 01x22: (Unaired) As Dr. Jack Arbogast, [Special Guest Stars]
  Doctor of the Year 01x16: (Unaired) As Dr. Jack Arbogast, [Special Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Masterpiece Theatre's American Collection (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Our Town 01x07 Oct/05/2003 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Naughton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..