Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Chris Warfield


Mostly Credited As: Chris Warfield
Birth Name: William C. Warfield
Date Of Birth: March 29, 1927 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: May 01, 1996





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Going My Way (1962) 
  The Reformation of Willie Henratty 01x26: (Mar/27/1963) As Dr. Thornton 
  A Memorial for Finnegan 01x16: (Jan/16/1963) As Dr. Thornton 
  My Son, the Social Worker 01x15: (Jan/09/1963) As Dr. Thornton 
  A Matter of Principle 01x08: (Nov/21/1962) As Dr. Thornton 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy Builds a Rumpus Room 01x11: (Dec/10/1962) As Unknown 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Rodeo 07x33: (May/14/1961) As Lucky Gaynor 
  The Space Traveler 06x18: (Jan/10/1960) As Assistant 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  The Wiley Method 01x29: (Apr/13/1961) As Jeff Wiley 

Bringing Up Buddy (1960) 
  Cynthia's Boyfriend 01x21: (Mar/20/1961) As Bill Ashby 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Camel`s Foot 09x06: (Oct/23/1960) As Hal Stewart 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Double Trouble 04x21: (Aug/09/1960) As Arnold Bascomb 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Singing Skirt 03x18: (Mar/12/1960) As Manning Ennis 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Invaders 07x24: (Mar/13/1959) As Jim Preston 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  The Manbuster 01x25: (Apr/04/1958) As Monty Chandler 

West Point Story (1956) 
  McKinley's Challenge 01x27: (Apr/05/1957) As Dick McKinley 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  A Life to Live By 04x18: (Mar/20/1956) As Joe Wilson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Warfield Quotes

No quotes added for this person