Login or register  
TV

David Shaw (3)

Mostly Credited As: David Shaw (3)
Birth Name: Samuel David Shamforoff
Date Of Birth: August 27, 1916 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: July 27, 2007




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Shane (US) (1966)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The Mississippi (1983) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Wheels of Justice 02x14 Jan/17/1984 As: Writer
Crisis of Identity 02x08 Nov/15/1983 As: Writer
The Trial of Ben Walker 02x03 Oct/11/1983 As: Writer
Shane (US) (1966) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Big Fifty 01x14 Dec/10/1966 As: Teleplay
A Long Night of Mourning 01x13 Dec/03/1966 As: Story
The Distant Bell 01x01 Sep/10/1966 As: Writer
The Defenders (1961) (1961) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Prosecutor 04x28 Apr/29/1965 As: Writer
Ordeal 02x20 Feb/02/1963 As: Writer
Reunion with Death 01x29 Apr/21/1962 As: Writer
The Prowler 01x14 Dec/16/1961 As: Writer
Bus Stop (US) (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
County General 01x25 Mar/18/1962 As: Writer
Moment of Fear (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Total Recall 01x04 Jul/29/1960 As: Writer
Playhouse 90 (1956) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Alas, Babylon 04x15 Apr/03/1960 As: Writer
The Tunnel 04x06 Dec/10/1959 As: Writer
The Great Gatsby 02x40 Jun/26/1958 As: Writer
Not the Glory 02x34 May/08/1958 As: Writer
The 80 Yard Run 02x19 Jan/16/1958 As: Writer
General Electric Theater (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Disaster 08x07 Nov/01/1959 As: Writer
Playwrights '56 (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Answer 01x01 Oct/04/1955 As: Teleplay
The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Total Recall 07x20 Jun/12/1955 As: Writer
Play Me Hearts and Flowers 07x13 Mar/06/1955 As: Writer
Time of Delivery 07x04 Oct/31/1954 As: Writer
The Glorification of Al Toolum 06x08 Dec/27/1953 As: Writer
0 for 37 06x01 Sep/27/1953 As: Writer
Star Tonight (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Zone of Quiet 01x05 Mar/03/1955 As: Teleplay
Studio One (1948) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Dry Run 06x12 Dec/07/1953 As: Writer
The Doctor's Wife 05x03 Oct/06/1952 As: Writer
Lovers and Friends 04x39 Jun/09/1952 As: Writer
Abraham Lincoln 04x37 May/26/1952 As: Writer
The Apple Tree 03x47 Jul/16/1951 As: Writer
The Lux Video Theatre (1950) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Jest of Hahalaba 02x19 Dec/31/1951 As: Teleplay
Out There (US) (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Susceptibility 01x05 Nov/25/1951 As: Writer
Actors Studio (1948) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Zone of Quiet 01x21 Feb/13/1949 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Shaw (3) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..