Login or register  
TV

Stewart Bradley

Mostly Credited As: Stewart Bradley
Birth Name: James Francis Stewart
Date Of Birth: February 24, 1924 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: December 22, 1995
Cause Of Death: stroke

Stewart Bradley



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Lady, Be Good 01x17: (Feb/02/1988) As Judge 
  After You've Gone 01x13: (Jan/05/1988) As Judge 

Cannon (1971) 
  Cain's Mark 01x23: (Mar/07/1972) As TBD, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  The Sands of Anger 04x07: (Oct/26/1971) As Lt. Dan Coates 

McCloud (1970) 
  Murder Arena (2) (or Walk in the Dark) 01x05: (Oct/14/1970) As Lloyd 

Lancer (1968) 
  Lifeline 02x25: (May/19/1970) As Veterinarian, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Prodigal 01x07: (Nov/12/1968) As Phillips, [Co-Guest Stars]

Land of the Giants (1968) 
  Six Hours to Live 02x02: (Sep/28/1969) As Police Sergeant 
  The Trap 01x08: (Nov/24/1968) As Senior Scientist 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  The Devil's Surrogate 01x23: (Feb/23/1968) As Sgt. Bushnell 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  After the O.K. Corral 12x19: (Apr/28/1964) As Curley Bill 

The Virginian (1962) 
  A Bride for Lars 02x28: (Apr/15/1964) As Harkness 
  Man of Violence 02x14: (Dec/25/1963) As Sheriff 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Smoke Screen 01x07: (Oct/29/1963) As Sheriff 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Lover's Leap 06x23: (Apr/04/1963) As Bill Vaughan 
  The Case of the Half-Wakened Wife 01x26: (Mar/15/1958) As Frank Lawton 

Empire (1962) (1962) 
  No Small Wars 01x19: (Feb/05/1963) As Norman Dierker 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Jake Dance 04x16: (Jan/22/1963) As Iggy Minter 
  Pressure 03x26: (Jun/14/1962) As Wally Corbin 
  The Silent Partner 03x14: (Feb/01/1962) As Nails Hansen 
  Hammerlock 03x10: (Dec/21/1961) As Knuckles Nolan 

The Dakotas (1963) 
  Mutiny At Fort Mercy 01x03: (Jan/21/1963) As Taylor 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  The Frame 02x33: (Apr/21/1962) As Wrangler 

Bus Stop (US) (1961) 
  Jaws of Darkness 01x14: (Dec/31/1961) As Cliff 

Straightaway (1961) 
  The Tin Caesar 01x02: (Oct/13/1961) As Unknown 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Tobey's Place 03x01: (Sep/29/1961) As Connors 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Underwater Pirates 04x25: (Jun/24/1961) As guest star 

Peter Loves Mary (1960) 
  The Perfect Father 01x19: (Mar/01/1961) As Bob Tyler 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident at Poco Tiempo 03x08: (Dec/09/1960) As Payton 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Worm 06x08: (Oct/29/1960) As Archer 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Barbary Castle 02x37: (Jun/30/1960) As Tracy Crow (as Stuart Bradley) 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Confidence Man 05x38: (May/17/1960) As Carl Duvall 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Full Circle 03x34: (May/14/1960) As Roy Cabell 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  Music and Mink 01x07: (Oct/20/1959) As Gaxton 

Maverick (1957) 
  Yellow River 02x20: (Feb/08/1959) As Sam Asher 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Brand Release 01x17: (Jan/25/1959) As Chad Williams 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Requiem for a Sucker 02x02: (Jan/15/1959) As O'Brien 

Behind Closed Doors (1958) 
  Man in the Moon 01x06: (Nov/06/1958) As Sam Lombardi 

Bronco (1958) 
  The Besieged 01x01: (Sep/23/1958) As Clay Platt 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Deadwood 02x31: (Apr/07/1958) As Stevens 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Choctaw Honor 02x18: (Jan/03/1958) As Whiskey Jack 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Big Shooter 05x22: (Feb/17/1957) As McCreedy 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Mr. Tutt Baits the Hook 07x22: (Jan/30/1956) As Bonnie Doon 

Man Against Crime (1949) 
  Cube Root of Evil 05x08: (Nov/29/1953) As Nick 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Noah 03x40: (Jun/21/1950) As guest star 
  The Comedy of Errors 03x12: (Dec/07/1949) As guest star 

Official Detective (1957) 
  Hijackers 01x29: (Unknown) As Detective 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stewart Bradley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..