Login or register  
TV

Peter Adams (2)

Mostly Credited As: Peter Adams (2)
Sometimes Credited As: Pete Adams

Birth Name: James H. Adams II
Date Of Birth: September 22, 1917 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: January 08, 1987
Cause Of Death: cancer

Peter Adams (2)



Peter Adams (2)
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  The Big Shut Down 05x06: (Nov/13/1981) As Unknown 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  Uncle Prince Charming 04x03: (Oct/09/1969) As Mr. Andrews 

Custer (1967) 
  The Raiders 01x16: (Dec/27/1967) As Major Benteen 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  The Loving Cup 02x15: (Jan/29/1965) As Grant Morris 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  Long Live the King 01x15: (Dec/21/1964) As Johnson, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Fortunes of J. Jimerson Jones 02x17: (Jan/15/1964) As Duncan St. John 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Machine That Played God 01x07: (Dec/05/1963) As Mike Merritt 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Horse Sense 03x06: (Nov/01/1962) As Fred Reeves 

Rawhide (1959) 
  The House of the Hunter 04x27: (Apr/20/1962) As Burt Wells 
  Incident at Red River Station 02x13: (Jan/15/1960) As Lt. Shaw 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Impatient Partner 05x02: (Sep/16/1961) As Ned Thompson 
  The Case of the One-Eyed Witness 01x23: (Feb/22/1958) As Arthur Fargo 

Coronado 9 (1960) 
  The Daley Double 01x36: (May/09/1961) As guest star 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  Murder is a Private Affair 02x19: (Jun/10/1960) As Bannister 

Men into Space (1959) 
  Verdict in Orbit 01x23: (Mar/16/1960) As Dr. Arnold Rawdin 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Sentenced 02x20: (Feb/08/1960) As Rinehart 

M Squad (1957) 
  Shred of Doubt 03x08: (Nov/06/1959) As Paul Cratner 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Jackass 04x04: (Sep/28/1959) As Westcott 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Treasure Trail 02x19: (Jan/24/1959) As Craig Wilson 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Jeff's Double Life 01x16: (Jan/07/1959) As Dr. Barry 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Slab-Happy 02x36: (1959) As guest star 

26 Men (1957) 
  Legacy of Death 01x28: (Apr/29/1958) As Cal Ward 

Zorro (1957) (1957) 
  The Eagle's Brood 01x27: (Apr/10/1958) As Captain Arturo Toledano 
  Adios, Senor Magistrado 01x26: (Apr/03/1958) As Captain Arturo Toledano 
  The Fox and the Coyote 01x25: (Mar/27/1958) As Captain Arturo Toledano 
  The New Commandante 01x24: (Mar/20/1958) As Captain Arturo Toledano 

Code 3 (1956) (1956) 
  The Sniper 01x20: (Aug/20/1957) As Roger Dale 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  The Unsinkable Molly Brown 02x22: (Feb/24/1957) As guest star 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Trophy 06x03: (Oct/12/1956) As Steven Loring 

Navy Log (1955) 
  The Long Weekend 01x38: (Jun/05/1956) As LCDR Kenneth Lawson 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Bat Masterson Again 01x33: (Apr/17/1956) As Sgt. King 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  The Jean Griffith Story 02x16: (Jan/25/1956) As Richard Bradley 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Salvage 01x06: (Nov/06/1955) As Tim Grady 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Hostage 03x16: (Feb/22/1955) As Lt. von Brahm 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  For Father Darling 02x07: (Oct/10/1954) As Boyfriend 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Frank 02x26: (May/07/1953) As Anthony Baxter 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  The Staff of Life 02x30: (Mar/27/1952) As guest star 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Child Commie 02x37: (Unknown) As Comrade Martin Dixon 
  Goon Squad 02x23: (Unknown) As Dixon 

Johnny Midnight (1960) 
  Sweet Tooth Murder 01x28: (Unknown) As Barry 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Adams (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive Interview: Jack Maxwell Talks Traveling Round the World for Travel Channel's Booze Traveler

A brand new travelogue-series begins on Travel Channel this Monday night..

X Factor - 10th act eliminated from the competition

In a surprise twist, Dermot revealed that which ever act had the least..

'Glee' Set To Premiere With Two-Hour Episode

Fox has announced its premiere dates for its mid-season schedules and how..