TV

Gethin Jones


Mostly Credited As: Gethin Jones
Birth Name: Gethin Clifford Jones
Date Of Birth: February 12, 1978 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Cardiff, Wales

Gethin Jones




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Premiership Rugby 7s Highlights (2014)As: Himself (Host)
The 21st Question (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
Crime and Punishment (2012) (2012)As: Presenter
Robbed, Raided, Reunited (2012)As: Himself (Presenter)
Danger Hunters (2011)As: Himself (Host)
Holding Out for a Hero (2011)As: Presenter
The Adventurer's Guide to Britain (2011)As: Himself (Presenter)
Remembrance Week (2010)As: Presenter
71 Degrees North (2010)As: Presenter (Series 1)
Sell Me The Answer (2009)As: Host
Gethin Jones' Danger Hunters (2008)As: Himself
Rugby Highlights (2008)As: Himself (Presenter)
Soccer Aid (2006)As: Himself (Rest of the World Team 2008, 2010)
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Himself (Contestant Series 5, Third Place)
Police, Camera, Action! (1994)As: Presenter (2010)
Children In Need (1980)As: Himself (Host 2012)
Blue Peter (1958)As: Himself (Presenter 2005-2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 6184 73x28: (Aug/05/2015) As Himself 
  Episode 6184 73x28: (Aug/05/2015) As Himself 
  Episode 6183 73x27: (Aug/04/2015) As Himself 
  Episode 6183 73x27: (Aug/04/2015) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 237 04x237: (Aug/04/2014) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 237 04x237: (Aug/04/2014) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 29, 2013 04x65: (Nov/29/2013) As Himself 
  November 29, 2013 04x65: (Nov/29/2013) As Himself 
  October 24, 2013 04x39: (Oct/24/2013) As Himself 
  June 13, 2013 03x197: (Jun/13/2013) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Emmerdale vs. Daybreak 08x08: (Dec/27/2012) As Himself 
  Emmerdale vs. Daybreak 08x08: (Dec/27/2012) As Himself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  February 24, 2012 01x154: (Feb/24/2012) As Himself 
  February 24, 2012 01x154: (Feb/24/2012) As Himself 
  November 7, 2011 01x90: (Nov/07/2011) As Himself 
  November 7, 2011 01x90: (Nov/07/2011) As Himself 

Stella (UK) (2012) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jan/20/2012) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 8, 2011 24x04: (Sep/08/2011) As Himself 
  February 25, 2011 23x120: (Feb/25/2011) As Himself 
  July 27, 2010 22x225: (Jul/27/2010) As Himself 
  July 27, 2010 22x225: (Jul/27/2010) As Himself 

A Question of Sport (1968) 
  Series 40, Episode 23 40x23: (Jun/13/2011) As Himself 
  Series 40, Episode 23 40x23: (Jun/13/2011) As Himself 
  Series 40, Episode 3 40x03: (Dec/13/2010) As Himself 
  Series 40, Episode 3 40x03: (Dec/13/2010) As Himself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 63 01x63: (May/20/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 63 01x63: (May/20/2011) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  August 4, 2010 18x216: (Aug/04/2010) As Himself 
  August 4, 2010 18x216: (Aug/04/2010) As Himself 

The 5 O'Clock Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 38 01x38: (Jul/21/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 38 01x38: (Jul/21/2010) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  October 8, 2009 04x68: (Oct/08/2009) As Himself 
  October 8, 2009 04x68: (Oct/08/2009) As Himself 
  August 21, 2009 04x35: (Aug/21/2009) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  August 21, 2009 04x35: (Aug/21/2009) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The National Lottery: Guesstimation (2009) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jul/18/2009) As Himself 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/11/2009) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Paddy McGuinness, Claudia Winkleman and Tito Jackson 02x10: (Apr/29/2009) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

New Year Live (2004) 
  2008 01x05: (Dec/31/2008) As Himself 
  2008 01x05: (Dec/31/2008) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The Friday Night Project (2005) 
  Tom Jones 08x01: (Dec/14/2008) As Himself 
  Tom Jones 08x01: (Dec/14/2008) As Himself 

Blue Peter (1958) 
  Blue Peter At 50 51x09: (Oct/14/2008) As Himself 
  Blue Peter At 50 51x09: (Oct/14/2008) As Himself 

The Sarah Jane Adventures (2007) 
  Invasion of the Bane (Jan/01/2007) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Coming Home (UK) (2007) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gethin Jones Quotes

No quotes added for this person