Login or register  
TV

Gloria Gaynor


Mostly Credited As: Gloria Gaynor
Sometimes Credited As: Gloria Gaynor Revue

Birth Name: Gloria Fowles
Date Of Birth: September 07, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey

Gloria Gaynor




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The A-List (2007)As: Herself
I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006)As: Herself (Interviewee/They Survived...)
Michael Jackson: 30th Anniversary Celebration (2001)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

UnSung (2008) 
  Disco 07x05: (Feb/20/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Dwyane Wade, Zachary Levi, Gloria Gaynor 18x127: (Sep/24/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Interview Guest Andy Dick; Musical Guest Gloria Gaynor 03x01: (Sep/07/2009) As Musical Guest, [Musical Guests]

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Melinda Doolittle, Gloria Gaynor, Lakisha Jones, Blake Lewis, Sanjaya Malakar, Chris Sligh, Jordin Sparks 02x82: (Dec/25/2007) As Herself 
  Gloria Gaynor performance 02x68: (Dec/05/2007) As Musical Guest, [Musical Guests]

Hit Me Baby One More Time (UK) (2005) 
  Round 1 01x01: (Apr/02/2005) As Herself 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Jerome Flynn, Gloria Gaynor, Ian McKellen, Paul Merton 09x06: (Apr/12/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Disco Kings & Queens 03x19: (Oct/21/2002) As Herself 

Barrymore (1991) 
  Series 7, Show 2 07x02: (Nov/26/2000) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  I Will Survive 03x17: (Apr/10/2000) As Herself 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  Prom Night 01x19: (Mar/07/1999) As Mrs. Clark 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Gloria Gaynor 01x39: (Jul/26/1998) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Studio 54: Sex, Drugs & Disco 02x10: (May/24/1998) As Herself 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  Pops' Last Hurrah 04x07: (Nov/05/1997) As Herself 

3-2-1 (1978) 
  Series 10, Show 6 10x06: (Oct/10/1987) As Herself 

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 22nd Annual Grammy Awards 22x01: (Feb/27/1980) As Herself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Gloria Gaynor 07x28: (Jun/08/1979) As Herself (Host) 
  Hosts: The Village People 07x14: (Jan/26/1979) As Herself 
  Hosts: The Righteous Brothers 03x16: (Jan/10/1975) As Herself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Gino Vanelli/ Gloria Gaynor 08x30: (Mar/10/1979) As Herself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Gloria Gaynor / Roger Voudouris 22x20: (Mar/03/1979) As Herself 
  Gloria Gaynor 18x12: (Dec/28/1974) As Herself 

Rock Concert (1973) 
  Gloria Gaynor Revue / Jimmie Spheeris / Leslie West 03x18: (Jan/17/1976) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Cold Case Songs:
Disco Inferno + "I Will Survive" 
Freaks and Geeks Songs:
Discos and Dragons + I Will Survive 
Medium Songs:
The Song Remains the Same + I Will Survive 
The Wayans Bros. Songs:
Pops' Last Hurrah + I Will Survive 
Everybody Hates Chris Songs:
Everybody Hates Father's Day + I Will Survive 
Angel Songs:
Judgment + I Will Survive 
Special Unit 2 Songs:
The Wall + I Will Survive 
That '70s Show Songs:
Prom Night + I Will Survive 
Family Guy Songs:
Believe It Or Not, Joe's Walking On Air + I Will Survive 
Samantha Who? Songs:
The Break Up + I Will Survive 
Gooische vrouwen Songs:
Het feest + I Will Survive 
7 Days Songs:
Come Again? + I Will Survive 
3rd Rock from the Sun Songs:
World's Greatest Dick + I Will Survive 
Warehouse 13 Songs:
Duped + I Will Survive 
Living Single Songs:
Great Expectations + I Will Survive 
Charmed Songs:
That '70s Episode + Never Can Say Goodbye 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gloria Gaynor Quotes

No quotes added for this person