Login or register  
TV

Peta Rutter

Mostly Credited As: Peta Rutter
Birth Name: Peta Gurney Elizabeth Rutter
Date Of Birth: 1959
Country Of Birth: New Zealand
Birth Place: Auckland
Date Of Death: July 20, 2010
Cause Of Death: brain tumor
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Peta Rutter



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Power Rangers (1993)As: Udonna (White Mystic Force Ranger)
Episode Cast Credits 

Young Hercules (1998) 
  Mommy Dearests 01x28: (Nov/12/1998) As Iambe 
  Dad Always Liked Me Best 01x25: (Nov/06/1998) As Iambe 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Peta Rutter is currently the oldest Female actress to be casted as a Power Ranger.

Peta Rutter Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..