Login or register  
TV

Holland Taylor

Mostly Credited As: Holland Taylor
Birth Name: Holland Virginia Taylor
Date Of Birth: January 14, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Holland Taylor


Holland Taylor is 71 years old and was born on January 14, 1943.
She is known for her role as Evelyn Harper in the show Two and a Half Men.
She is 5' 4" (1.62 m) tall and was born in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)

Holland Taylor Holland Taylor Holland Taylor Holland Taylor Holland Taylor Holland Taylor Holland Taylor Holland Taylor
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Electric City (2012)As: .. -- [Voice]
Two and a Half Men (2003)As: Evelyn Harper
Baby Bob (2002)As: Madeline
The Naked Truth (1995)As: Camilla Dane
The Powers That Be (1992)As: Margaret Powers
Going Places (1990)As: Dawn St. Clair
Harry (US) (1987)As: Ina Duckett, R.N.
Me and Mom (1985)As: Zena Hunnicut
Bosom Buddies (1980)As: Ruth Dunbar
Beacon Hill (1975)As: Marilyn Gardiner
The Edge of Night (1956)As: Denise Cavanaugh (1977-1978)
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 117 16x117: (Mar/04/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jonah Hill, Paula Abdul, Coldplay 19x09: (Sep/20/2011) As Evelyn Harper (Footage from “Two & a Half Men”), [Uncredited]

The L Word (2004) 
  Loyal and True 05x12: (Mar/23/2008) As Peggy Peabody 
  Lady of the Lake 05x03: (Jan/20/2008) As Peggy Peabody 
  Left Hand of the Goddess 03x12: (Mar/26/2006) As Peggy Peabody 
  Losing the Light 03x10: (Mar/12/2006) As Peggy Peabody 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Big Trouble in Little Langley 03x04: (Nov/04/2007) Voiced  Cassandra Dawson 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk is at Your Service 05x12: (Jan/26/2007) As Peggy Davenport 
  Mr. Monk Goes to a Wedding 04x07: (Aug/19/2005) As Peggy Davenport 

Big Brother (US) (2000) 
  BB6 Episode 27: 11th Nominations 06x27: (Sep/10/2005) As Herself 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1997) (1997) 
  Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams 07x15: (Jun/17/2005) Voiced  Grandmother 

E!'s 101 (2003) 
  Reasons the '90s Ruled 40 - 21 01x19: (Mar/10/2004) As Interviewee 

The Practice (1997) 
  Rape Shield 08x07: (Nov/09/2003) As Judge Kittleson 
  Baby Love (1) 07x21: (May/05/2003) As Judge Kittleson 
  Heroes and Villians 07x20: (Apr/21/2003) As Judge Kittleson 
  Choirboys (1) 07x15: (Mar/10/2003) As Judge Kittleson 

Fillmore! (2002) 
  A Cold Day at X 01x09: (Nov/23/2002) Voiced  Mrs. Cornwall 

Strange Frequency (2001) 
  Room Service 01x04: (Sep/08/2001) As Marge Crowley 

DAG (US) (2000) 
  The Return of Katherine Twigg 01x04: (Dec/05/2000) As Katherine Twigg 

Strong Medicine (2000) 
  Drug Interactions 01x06: (Aug/27/2000) As Lillian Pynchon 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Do You Wanna Dance? 03x19: (May/08/2000) As Judge Roberta Kittleson 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 51st Annual Emmy Awards 51x01: (Sep/12/1999) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series (for 'The Practice') 

ER (1994) 
  Power 05x20: (May/06/1999) As Phyllis Farr 

Veronica's Closet (1997) 
  Veronica's Silent Partner 01x22: (May/07/1998) As Millicent (Bryant) 
  Veronica's Mole 01x21: (Apr/30/1998) As Millicent (Bryant) 

Saved by the Bell: The College Years (1993) 
  Wedding Plans 01x19: (Feb/08/1994) As Dean Susan McMann 
  Marry Me 01x18: (Feb/08/1994) As Dean Susan McMann 
  Love and Death 01x17: (Jan/25/1994) As Dean Susan McMann 
  Bedside Manner 01x16: (Jan/11/1994) As Dean Susan McMann 

() 
  Wedding Plans 01x19: (Feb/08/1994) As Dean Susan McMann 
  Marry Me 01x18: (Feb/08/1994) As Dean Susan McMann 
  Love and Death 01x17: (Jan/22/1994) As Dean Susan McMann 
  Bedside Manner 01x16: (Jan/11/1994) As Dean Susan McMann 

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  Show #4506 30x95: (Mar/31/1992) As Herself 

Wiseguy (1987) 
  To Die in Bettendorf 03x14: (Jan/17/1990) As Allison Royce/Priscilla Prim 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Town Father 06x11: (Dec/17/1989) As Winifred Thayer 

Perfect Strangers (1986) 
  Sexual Harrassment in Chicago 03x03: (Oct/07/1987) As Olivia Crawford 

Kate & Allie (1984) 
  Diner 02x03: (Oct/22/1984) As Linda Cabot 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Doc's Big Case/A Booming Romance/The Senior Sinners 06x16: (Jan/22/1983) As Kathy Brighton 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  My Mother Was Never a Kid 09x07: (Mar/18/1981) As Felicia, [Featuring]

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Sister Maria 04x24: (Mar/15/1977) As Elizabeth 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Holland Taylor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Syfy Cancels 'The Wil Wheaton Project'

Wil Wheaton announced on his blog that Syfy has cancelled 'The Wil..

'Terror at the Mall' Press Release from HBO

TERROR AT THE MALL, A HARROWING INSIDE LOOK AT THE SIEGE OF WESTGATE MALL..

Nico Evers-Swindell Books Recurring Role on 'Manhattan Love Story'

The new ABC comedy ‘Manhattan Love Story’ has added another face to..