Login or register  
TV

Macy Gray

Mostly Credited As: Macy Gray
Sometimes Credited As: Natalie Hinds
Nemesis Jaxson

Birth Name: Natalie Renee McIntyre
Date Of Birth: September 06, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Canton, Ohio
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Macy Gray



Macy Gray Macy Gray Macy Gray Macy Gray Macy Gray Macy Gray Macy Gray Macy Gray
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Empire (2015) (2015)As: Tasha
The Real Grim Sleeper (2014)As: Margette
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (S09 - Eliminated 2nd)
Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012) 
  Charice, Carmen Electra, Shadoe Stevens, Macy Gray, Anastasia Soare and Tenika Wilson 05x03: (Oct/19/2014) As Herself 

L.A. Hair (2012) 
  A Thin Line Between Love and Fake 03x02: (May/29/2014) As Herself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Jordan Burroughs | Macy Gray 01x118: (Mar/12/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Choccywoccydoodah: Starstruck (2013) 
  All You Need Is Love 01x08: (May/12/2013) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Taylor Lautner, Lior Suchard, Macy Gray 20x175: (Oct/31/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Betty White, Jarod Miller, Macy Gray 18x52: (May/12/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Jarod Miller, Kiefer Sutherland, Macy Gray feat. Natalie Cole 15x143: (Apr/26/2007) As Herself 
  Naomi Watts, Matthew Lillard, Macy Gray 12x209: (Aug/12/2004) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 204 16x204: (Jun/29/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 222 14x222: (Jul/16/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 57 11x57: (Apr/03/2007) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jim Parsons, Mika Brzezinski, a Top Ten List presented by Los Angeles Angels pitcher Jered Weaver, Macy Gray 19x133: (May/08/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Patricia Arquette, Paul Mooney, Macy Gray 14x116: (Mar/27/2007) As Herself 

Conan (2010) 
  Godzilla versus Robocalling Mothra 02x68: (Mar/27/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (1939) 
  Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (Nov/25/2010) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  July 13, 2010 18x194: (Jul/13/2010) As Herself 

Sound Off with Matt Pinfield (2004) 
  Macy Gray 04x05: (Jul/15/2007) As Herself 

Soundstage (2003) (2003) 
  Macy Gray 05x02: (Jul/05/2007) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (2006) 
  The Disaster Show 01x17: (May/24/2007) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Eva Longoria, Frank Vincent, Macy Gray 05x72: (May/03/2007) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Ricky Gervais, Gareth Gates, John Travolta, Macy Gray 12x02: (Mar/30/2007) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  March 30th 05x20: (Mar/30/2007) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Patricia Arquette, Macy Gray, guest co-host Jacque Reid 10x141: (Mar/28/2007) As Herself 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 8 Game 5 08x05: (Jun/28/2006) As Herself 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  22nd January 2006 43x03: (Jan/22/2006) As Herself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Justin Long, Macy Gray, D. J. Qualls 06x07: (Dec/11/2005) As Herself 

American Dragon: Jake Long (2005) 
  Professor Rotwood's Thesis 01x07: (Feb/25/2005) Voiced  Trixie's Grandmother 
  Act 4, Scene 15 01x05: (Feb/11/2005) Voiced  Trixie's Grandmother 

Blue's Clues (1996) 
  Bluestock 06x09: (May/10/2004) As Herself 

American Dreams (2002) 
  Real-to-Reel 02x12: (Jan/18/2004) As Carla Thomas, [Musical Guests]

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/16/2003) As Herself 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 44 01x44: (Aug/21/2003) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Drew Barrymore/Macy Gray 27x03: (Oct/13/2001) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Freddie Prinze Jr./Macy Gray 25x10: (Jan/15/2000) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Soul Train (1971) 
  Common & Macy Gray/ The Transitions/ Olivia 30x20: (Feb/10/2001) As Herself 
  Macy Gray/ Profyle/ Doggy's Angels 30x14: (Dec/02/2000) As Herself 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Hope and Glory 03x20: (May/15/2000) As Herself 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Eddie Izzard, Macy Gray, James, Mel C 05x03: (Sep/24/1999) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Second Time Around (US) (2004)• Music

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Dancing With the Stars Songs:
Result Show + Finally Made Me Happy 
Result Show + Finally Made Me Happy 
Las Vegas Songs:
Head Games + Glad You're Here 
Young Americans Songs:
Cinderbella + I Try 
Daria Songs:
Is It College Yet? + Why Didn't You Call Me? 
Psycho Therapy + I Try 
Gilmore Girls Songs:
Pilot + I Try 
Sugar Rush (UK) Songs:
Episode 1 + Love Life 
Sinchronicity Songs:
Episode 2 + Love Life 
Alias Songs:
Second Double + Speechless 
Windfall Songs:
Pilot + When I See You 
Joan of Arcadia Songs:
The Uncertainty Principle + When I See You 
8th & Ocean Songs:
Over Exposed + Why Didn't You Call Me 
The Wire Songs:
Home Room + Why Didn't You Call Me 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Macy Gray Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..