Login or register  
TV

Bob Backlund

Mostly Credited As: Bob Backlund
Sometimes Credited As: Mr. Backlund
The Golden Boy

Birth Name: Robert Louis Backlund
Date Of Birth: August 14, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Princeton, Minnesota
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Bob Backlund



TV Appearances

Impact Wrestling (2004)As: Himself (2007)
WWE SmackDown! (1999)As: Himself (2000)
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: Himself (1977 - 1984 / 1992 - 1997, January - April 2000, December 2007, Re-ocurring July 2012 - ?)
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: Himself (1978)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Backlund Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sympathy for the De Vil - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

Irony! The title is ironic, presumably, since we're supposed to have..