Login or register  
TV

Sheila Gish

Mostly Credited As: Sheila Gish
Sometimes Credited As: Shiela Gish

Birth Name: Sheila Gash
Date Of Birth: April 23, 1942 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England
Date Of Death: March 09, 2005
Cause Of Death: Facial cancer (London, England)
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Sheila Gish



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Love in a Cold Climate (2001) (2001)As: Lady Montdore
Brighton Belles (1993)As: Bridget
Episode Cast Credits 

Pie in the Sky (1994) 
  Pork Pies 05x03: (Jul/13/1997) As Julia Sutton 

Jonathan Creek (1997) 
  The Wrestler's Tomb (2) 01x02: (May/10/1997) As Serena Shale 
  The Wrestler's Tomb (1) 01x01: (May/10/1997) As Serena Shale 

The Thin Blue Line (1995) 
  Night Shift 01x05: (Dec/11/1995) As Maeve the Sex Therapist 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  Twilight of the Gods 07x03: (Jan/20/1993) As Gwladys Probert 

The House of Eliott (1991) 
  Episode Twelve 01x12: (Nov/16/1991) As Yolande Homaine 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  Where's Your Sense of Humour? 06x06: (Apr/14/1983) As Laura Parker 
  A Harmless Vanity 05x09: (Jun/20/1982) As Mary Hitchman 
  Fat Chance 02x06: (Apr/05/1980) As Frances 

The Gentle Touch (1980) 
  Victims 04x06: (Nov/26/1982) As Adela Baker 

Anna Karenina (1977) (1977) 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Nov/27/1977) As Princess Betsy 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Nov/13/1977) As Princess Betsy 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Nov/06/1977) As Princess Betsy 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Oct/30/1977) As Princess Betsy 

The Sweeney (1975) 
  Jigsaw 01x05: (Jan/30/1975) As June 

Helen: A Woman of Today (1973) 
  Helen 01x13: (Dec/14/1973) As Jenny 
  Home 01x07: (Nov/02/1973) As Jenny 
  Father 01x05: (Oct/19/1973) As Jenny 
  Independence 01x03: (Oct/05/1973) As Jenny 

Crown Court (1972) 
  To Catch a Thief : Part 1 02x67: (Jun/06/1973) As Erika Brabazon 

The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) 
  The Affair of the Avalanche Bicycle and Tire Co. 01x03: (Oct/04/1971) As Mrs. Chalmers 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  The First Churchills: (6) A Protestant Wind 01x06: (Feb/14/1971) As Mary (Duchess of York) 
  The First Churchills: (5) Rebellion 01x05: (Feb/07/1971) As Mary (Duchess of York) 
  The First Churchills: (4) The Lion and the Unicorn 01x04: (Jan/31/1971) As Mary (Duchess of York) 
  The First Churchills: (2) Bridals 01x02: (Jan/17/1971) As Mary (Duchess of York) 

The First Churchills (1969) 
  A Protestant Wind 01x06: (Nov/01/1969) As Queen Mary 
  Rebellion 01x05: (Oct/25/1969) As Queen Mary 
  The Lion and the Unicorn 01x04: (Oct/18/1969) As Mary, Duchess of York 
  Bridals 01x02: (Oct/04/1969) As Mary, Duchess of York 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  How Much Is One Man Worth? 05x03: (Jan/20/1969) As Sue Kihl 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sheila Gish Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..