Login or register  
TV

Michael Vartan

Mostly Credited As: Michael Vartan
Birth Name: Michael S. Vartan
Date Of Birth: November 27, 1968 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Michael Vartan


Michael Vartan was born in 1968 in Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine, France. He is known from the popular show "Alias".

Michael Vartan Michael Vartan Michael Vartan Michael Vartan
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hawthorne (2009)As: Dr. Tom Wakefield
Big Shots (2007)As: James Walker
The Mists of Avalon (2001)As: Lancelot
Alias (2001)As: Michael C. Vaughn (episodes 1-89, recurring afterwards)
Episode Cast Credits 

Bates Motel (2013) 
  The Box 02x09: (Apr/28/2014) As George Helder 
  Meltdown 02x08: (Apr/21/2014) As George Helder 
  Presumed Innocent 02x07: (Apr/14/2014) As George Helder 
  Plunge 02x06: (Apr/07/2014) As George Helder 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Jeff Gordon; Michael Vartan 27x202: (Jun/09/2009) As Himself 
  11/7/03 22x40: (Oct/24/2003) As Himself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Michael Vartan; Danny Masterson; Dave Koz; Alton Dulaney 01x72: (Dec/16/2008) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Michael Vartan, Pat Monahan 06x114: (Oct/05/2007) As Himself 
  From the Hollywood Palladium in Los Angeles: Michael Vartan, Ben Lee 04x51: (May/11/2005) As Himself 
  Amanda Peet, Michael Vartan, David Lee Roth 01x112: (Sep/13/2002) As Himself 

Alias (2001) 
  All the Time in the World 05x17: (May/22/2006) As Michael Vaughn, [Special Guest Stars]
  Reprisal 05x16: (May/22/2006) As Michael Vaughn, [Special Guest Stars]
  No Hard Feelings 05x15: (May/17/2006) As Michael Vaughn, [Special Guest Stars]
  I See Dead People 05x14: (May/10/2006) As Michael Vaughn, [Special Guest Stars]

Kitchen Confidential (2005) 
  French Fight 01x04: (Dec/05/2005) As Michel 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 6 Game 4 06x04: (Sep/08/2005) As Himself 
  Tournament 4 Game 1 04x01: (Oct/10/2004) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Priscilla Presley, Rachael Ray, Michael Vartan 01x149: (May/12/2005) As Himself 

World Poker Tour on FOX (2003) 
  Hollywood Home Game #7 03x06: (Mar/20/2005) As Himself 

The Wayne Brady Show (2002) (2002) 
  9/29/03 02x21: (Sep/29/2003) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 2 06x02: (Sep/03/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Without a Net 04x04: (Nov/13/2000) As Jonathan Basset 
  Two's a Crowd 04x03: (Nov/06/2000) As Jonathan Basset 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With Chandler in a Box 04x08: (Nov/20/1997) As Dr. Tim Burke 

Fallen Angels (1993) 
  Murder Obliquely 01x05: (Sep/19/1993) As Harry Stone 

Spender (1991) 
  Puck 03x03: (Jan/19/1993) As Paul Ducheyne 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Vartan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Why One 'The Big Bang Theory' Star Hates 'Frozen'

A recent article, which can be read here, explains why one 'The Big Bang..

WATCH: X Factor Preview Clips

A number of clips have been released ahead of tomorrow nights 'X..

'QI' Returning October 3rd

QI will kick off it's twelfth series on Friday, October 3rd at 10pm, the..