Login or register  
TV

Wendy Blair

Mostly Credited As: Wendy Blair
Birth Name: Wendy Ann Chancellor
Date Of Birth: September 15, 1938 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Flushing, New York
Date Of Death: April 14, 2009
Cause Of Death: cancer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/22/1999) As Flight Attendant #2, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Three's a Crowd (1984) (1984)• Associate Producer
The Ropers (1979)• Associate Producer
Three's Company (1977)• Associate Producer (seasons 4-8)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wendy Blair Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..