Login or register  
TV

Louie Anderson

Mostly Credited As: Louie Anderson
Birth Name: Louie Perry Anderson
Date Of Birth: March 24, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Louie Anderson


Louie Anderson is 61 years old and was born on March 24, 1953.
He is known for the show The Louie Show (Creator).
He is 5' 7" (1.7 m) tall and was born in Minneapolis, Minnesota (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Splash (US) (2013)As: Himself (S01 - Contestant - Withdrew - 16 April 2013)
The Louie Show (1996)As: Louie Lundgren
Life with Louie (1995)As: Little Louie / Andy Anderson -- [Voice]
Family Feud (US) (1976)As: Himself (Host 1999 - 2002)
Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012) 
  Jaclyn Smith, Sheila E & Louie Anderson 04x07: (Jul/20/2014) As Himself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Gordon Ramsay | Laila Ali | Louie Anderson 01x13: (Sep/25/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Heather Locklear, Louie Anderson 09x110: (Jul/08/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Kristen Bell, Louie Anderson 08x10: (Jan/13/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 125 16x125: (Mar/14/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Jackee Harry, Louie Anderson, Angie Stone, Richard Burgi 04x23: (Jan/05/2013) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #1116 11x16: (Mar/18/2006) As Himself 

Joey (2004) 
  Joey and the Poker 02x07: (Nov/03/2005) As Himself 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Credit Check Episode 03x13: (Feb/07/2005) As Louie 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Family Feud 06x34: (Jul/28/2002) As Himself 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Two Dads 01x05: (Oct/23/2001) As Himself 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Without a Net 04x04: (Nov/13/2000) As therapist 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Louie Anderson 04x134: (Oct/26/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Salma Hayek, Joan Cusak, Louie Anderson 05x07: (Sep/09/1997) As Himself 
  Woody Harrelson, Louie Anderson, Isaiah Thomas 01x167: (May/24/1994) As Himself 
  Jeff Goldblum, Louie Anderson, Jerry Garcia & David Grisman 01x13: (Sep/15/1993) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Louie Anderson, Steve Irwin 04x117: (May/22/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Louis Anderson, Famke Janssen, Ken Follet 02x227: (Sep/07/1995) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Growing Pains 03x18: (Mar/10/1997) As Louie Lickman 

Grace Under Fire (1993) 
  Tears of Joy 01x18: (Mar/09/1994) As psychologist 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele Spawning 04x12: (Jan/28/1986) As Bingham 'Bing' Perret 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Louie Show (1996)• Creator

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Louie Anderson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

5th Judge For The X Factor?

This year's X Factor could be about to get another new fifth judge for..

Big Brother UK - Huge Armageddon Twist Revealed

Big Brother's Armageddon twist has been revealed, with new housemates due..

Amanda Holden and Christine Bleakley Confirmed as 'This Morning' Maternity Cover

Phillip Schofield has announced live on air on todays episode of 'This..