Login or register  
TV

Steve Boyum

Mostly Credited As: Steve Boyum
Birth Name: Stephen Maurice Boyum
Date Of Birth: September 04, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California

Steve Boyum



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Legend of the Running Bear 02x11: (Jan/08/1994) As FBI Agent Jack Brody 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Yellow 03x14: (Aug/28/1991) As King 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  Chopper 01x15: (Jan/31/1975) As Harold "Swordman" Baker/Headless Rider 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Human Target (2010) (2010)• Producer
• Supervising Producer
Hawaii Five-0 (2010) (2010)• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Revolution (2012) (2012) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Captain Trips 02x12 Jan/22/2014 As: Director
Everyone Says I Love You 02x09 Nov/20/2013 As: Director
Dead Man Walking 02x06 Oct/30/2013 As: Director
Born In The U.S.A. 02x01 Sep/25/2013 As: Director
The Longest Day 01x17 May/13/2013 As: Director
Hawaii Five-0 (2010) (2010) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
Ho'opio (To Take Captive) 03x22 May/06/2013 As: Director
Olelo Ho'Opa'I Make (Death Sentence) 03x13 Jan/20/2013 As: Director
Wahine 'inoloa (Evil Woman) 03x08 Nov/26/2012 As: Director
Lana I Ka Moana (Adrift) 03x03 Oct/08/2012 As: Director
Ua Hala (Death in The Family) (Season Finale) 02x23 May/14/2012 As: Director
Supernatural (2005) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Remember the Titans 08x16 Feb/27/2013 As: Director
Swan Song 05x22 May/13/2010 As: Director
The Song Remains the Same 05x13 Feb/04/2010 As: Director
The End 05x04 Oct/01/2009 As: Director
Death Takes a Holiday 04x15 Mar/12/2009 As: Director
Castle (2009) (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Slice of Death 03x20 Apr/04/2011 As: Director
Human Target (2010) (2010) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Imbroglio 02x09 Jan/14/2011 As: Director
Communication Breakdown (2) 02x08 Jan/05/2011 As: Director
Ilsa Pucci 02x01 Nov/17/2010 As: Director
Christopher Chance 01x12 Apr/14/2010 As: Director
Corner Man 01x09 Mar/24/2010 As: Director
NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Burned 01x23 May/18/2010 As: Director
Search and Destroy 01x04 Oct/13/2009 As: Director
Harper's Island (2009) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Snap 01x10 Jun/20/2009 As: Director
Ka-Blam 01x03 Apr/23/2009 As: Director
Criminal Minds (2005) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Roadkill 04x23 May/06/2009 As: Director
Normal 04x11 Dec/17/2008 As: Director
Tabula Rasa 03x19 May/14/2008 As: Director
Lucky 03x08 Nov/14/2007 As: Director
The Boogeyman 02x06 Oct/25/2006 As: Director
Numb3rs (2005) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
First Law 05x17 Mar/06/2009 As: Director
Frienemies 05x10 Dec/19/2008 As: Director
Democracy 03x18 Mar/09/2007 As: Director
Jericho (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Reconstruction 02x01 Feb/12/2008 As: Director
Bionic Woman (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sisterhood 01x03 Oct/10/2007 As: Director
Close To Home (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Barren 02x15 Feb/16/2007 As: Director
Cold Case (2003) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Red and the Blue 04x11 Dec/10/2006 As: Director
E-Ring (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hard Sell 01x20 Unaired As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Boyum Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..