Login or register  
TV

Maria Doyle Kennedy


Mostly Credited As: Maria Doyle Kennedy
Birth Name: Maria Josephine Doyle
Date Of Birth: September 25, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Clontarf, Dublin
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Maria Doyle Kennedy




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Orphan Black (2013)As: Siobhan 'Mrs. S' Sadler
Titanic (2012) (2012)As: Muriel Batley
The Tudors (2007)As: Queen Catherine of Aragon (S01-S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Call The Midwife (2012) 
  Series 4, Episode 6 04x06: (Feb/22/2015) As Attracta 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 23, 2012 24x139: (Mar/23/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Downton Abbey (2010) 
  Episode Six 02x06: (Oct/23/2011) As Vera Bates 
  Episode Five 02x05: (Oct/16/2011) As Vera Bates 
  Episode One 02x01: (Sep/18/2011) As Vera Bates 

Dexter (2006) 
  The Big One 05x12: (Dec/12/2010) As Sonya 
  Hop a Freighter 05x11: (Dec/05/2010) As Sonya 
  In the Beginning 05x10: (Nov/28/2010) As Sonya 
  Circle Us 05x07: (Nov/07/2010) As Sonya 

The Tudors (2007) 
  Death of a Monarchy 04x10: (Jun/20/2010) As Katherine of Aragon 

Sorted (2006) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Aug/22/2006) As  
  Episode 5 01x05: (Aug/15/2006) As  
  Episode 4 01x04: (Aug/08/2006) As  
  Episode 3 01x03: (Aug/01/2006) As  

Oliver Twist (1999) (1999) 
  Wherein It is Shown How Oliver Twist Came to be Born in Such Sad Circumstances 01x01: (Nov/28/1999) As Shop Assistant 

Father Ted (1995) 
  Night of the Nearly Dead 03x07: (Apr/24/1998) As Patsy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Maria Doyle Kennedy Quotes

No quotes added for this person