Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Brian Eno


Mostly Credited As: Brian Eno
Sometimes Credited As: Eno/hyde

Birth Name: Brian Peter George St. John le Baptiste de la Salle Eno
Date Of Birth: May 15, 1948 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Woodbridge, Suffolk, England
Height: 5' 6 " (1.67 m)

Brian Eno




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Brian Eno 07x144: (Nov/10/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  20 November 2005 01x11: (Nov/20/2005) As Himself 

Father Ted (1995) 
  Going to America 03x08: (May/01/1998) As Fr. Brian Eno 
Featured Songs

Top Gear Songs:
Series 13, Episode 7 + An Ending (Ascent) 
Series 7, Episode 3 + An Ending (Ascent) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brian Eno Quotes

No quotes added for this person