Login or register  
TV

Jami Gertz

Mostly Credited As: Jami Gertz
Birth Name: Jami Beth Gertz
Date Of Birth: October 28, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Jami Gertz



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Neighbors (2012) (2012)As: Debbie Weaver
Still Standing (2002)As: Judy Miller
Sibs (1991)As: Lily
Dreams (1984)As: Martha Spino
Square Pegs (US) (1982)As: Muffy Tepperman
Episode Cast Credits 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 123 03x123: (Mar/11/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 20 16x20: (Oct/01/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 8, Episode 105 08x105: (Jan/31/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 7, Episode 40 07x40: (Oct/27/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 6, Episode 66 06x66: (Dec/02/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Modern Family (2009) 
  Slow Down Your Neighbors 02x11: (Jan/05/2011) As Laura, [Special Guest Stars]

Entourage (2004) 
  Lose Yourself 07x10: (Sep/12/2010) As Marlo Klein 
  The Sorkin Notes 06x08: (Aug/30/2009) As Marlo Klein 
  Murphy's Lie 06x06: (Aug/16/2009) As Marlo 
  Amongst Friends 06x02: (Jul/19/2009) As Marlo Klein 

Shark (2006) 
  Sins of the Mother 01x10: (Dec/07/2006) As Sara Metcalfe 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Julie Chen, Jami Gertz, 'Missy' Higgins, Steve Howey 01x135: (Aug/03/2005) As Herself 
  Jami Gertz, Sum 41 01x39: (Feb/25/2005) As Herself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Season 6, Episode 40 06x40: (Oct/22/2004) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Stacy Rotner, Sean Astin, Jami Gertz, Sal Scognamillo 01x30: (Oct/22/2004) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  1/28/04 05x24: (Jan/28/2004) As Herself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 50 01x50: (Dec/05/2003) As Herself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Jami Gertz 01x161: (Apr/29/2002) As Herself 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Playing with Matches 05x08: (Jan/07/2002) As Kimmy Bishop 
  Love on Holiday 04x07: (Dec/04/2000) As Kimmy Bishop 
  'Tis the Season 04x06: (Nov/27/2000) As Kimmy Bishop 
  The Last Virgin 04x05: (Nov/20/2000) As Kimmy Bishop 

ER (1994) 
  Make a Wish 03x21: (May/08/1997) As Dr. Nina Pomerantz, [Special Guest Stars]
  Calling Dr. Hathaway 03x19: (Apr/24/1997) As Dr. Nina Pomerantz 
  You Bet Your Life 03x18: (Apr/17/1997) As Dr. Nina Pomerantz 
  Faith 03x16: (Feb/20/1997) As Dr. Nina Pomerantz, [Special Guest Stars]

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Stall 05x12: (Jan/06/1994) As Jane 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Double Date 02x17: (Feb/16/1984) As Jocelyn Clark 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Star at Langley 05x19: (Feb/15/1984) As Boots St. Clair 
  All or Nothing 05x16: (Jan/18/1984) As Boots St. Clair 
  Advance Placement 05x07: (Nov/02/1983) As Boots St. Clair 
  Gamma Gamma or Bust 05x03: (Sep/28/1983) As Boots St. Clair 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  My Fair Larry (aka My Fair Lady) 05x24: (May/07/1983) As Lindsay 
Latest news

REVIEW: 'The Neighbors' Can Stay Sep/27/2012

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jami Gertz Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..