TV

Marlo Thomas


Mostly Credited As: Marlo Thomas
Birth Name: Margaret Julia Thomas
Date Of Birth: November 21, 1937 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan

Marlo Thomas




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Happily Never After (2012)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
The Emmy Awards (1949)As: Herself (Co-Host 1982)
Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 230 63x230: (Nov/28/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 230 63x230: (Nov/28/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 228 63x228: (Nov/26/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 227 63x227: (Nov/25/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Marlo Thomas 11x96: (May/06/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Marlo Thomas 11x96: (May/06/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 75 16x75: (Dec/19/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 16, Episode 75 16x75: (Dec/19/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Guest Co-Host Amy Holmes, Matthew Broderick, Marlo Thomas, Andrea Bocelli 10x59: (Nov/27/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Guest Co-Host Amy Holmes, Matthew Broderick, Marlo Thomas, Andrea Bocelli 10x59: (Nov/27/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Fran Drescher Tawk Show (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Dec/10/2010) As Herself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Marlo Thomas; Ana Ortiz; Char Margolis 03x71: (Dec/08/2008) As Herself 
  Marlo Thomas; Ana Ortiz; Char Margolis 03x71: (Dec/08/2008) As Herself 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  Something Wicked This Way Comes 02x06: (Nov/01/2007) As Elaine Winthrop 
  Something Wicked This Way Comes 02x06: (Nov/01/2007) As Elaine Winthrop 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Paula Abdul, Adam Rodriguez, Brian Setzer, Bob Costas 02x59: (Dec/02/2005) As Herself 
  Paula Abdul, Adam Rodriguez, Brian Setzer, Bob Costas 02x59: (Dec/02/2005) As Herself 
  Andy Litinsky, Marlo Thomas, Jon Voight 01x59: (Dec/02/2004) As Herself 
  Andy Litinsky, Marlo Thomas, Jon Voight 01x59: (Dec/02/2004) As Herself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Poison 05x24: (May/11/2004) As Judge Mary Conway Clark, [Special Guest Stars]
  Poison 05x24: (May/11/2004) As Judge Mary Conway Clark, [Special Guest Stars]
  Lowdown 05x20: (Apr/06/2004) As Judge Mary Conway Clark, [Special Guest Stars]
  Lowdown 05x20: (Apr/06/2004) As Judge Mary Conway Clark, [Special Guest Stars]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jackie Chan, Marlo Thomas, Ricky Jay 10x10: (Sep/25/2002) As Herself 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With the Baby Shower 08x20: (Apr/25/2002) As Sandra Green 
  The One With the Baby Shower 08x20: (Apr/25/2002) As Sandra Green 
  The One With the Lesbian Wedding 02x11: (Jan/18/1996) As Sandra Green 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sandra Green 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Love on Holiday 04x07: (Dec/04/2000) As Lynnie Bishop 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lynnie Bishop 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lynnie Bishop 

Frasier (1993) 
  Our Parents, Ourselves 06x12: (Jan/21/1999) Voiced  Sophie 

Roseanne (1988) 
  Satan, Darling 09x07: (Oct/29/1996) As Tina Beige 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 38th Annual Emmy Awards 38x01: (Sep/21/1986) As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie (for 'Nobody's Child) 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Sid Caesar / Marlo Thomas 05x09: (Nov/07/1967) As Herself 
  Host: Sid Caesar / Marlo Thomas 05x09: (Nov/07/1967) As Herself 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Three Li'l Lambs 04x25: (Mar/29/1965) As Claire Schaeffer 
  Three Li'l Lambs 04x25: (Mar/29/1965) As Claire Schaeffer 

Valentine's Day (1964) 
  Follow the Broken Pretzel 01x16: (Jan/01/1965) As Stacy 
  Follow the Broken Pretzel 01x16: (Jan/01/1965) As Stacy 

McHale's Navy (1962) 
  The Missing Link 03x14: (Dec/22/1964) As Cynthia Prentice 
  The Missing Link 03x14: (Dec/22/1964) As Cynthia Prentice 

Wendy and Me (1964) 
  Wendy's Anniversary for ..? 01x02: (Sep/21/1964) As Carol 
  Wendy's Anniversary for ..? 01x02: (Sep/21/1964) As Carol 

Bonanza (1959) 
  A Pink Cloud Comes from Old Cathay 05x28: (Apr/12/1964) As Tai Lee 
  A Pink Cloud Comes from Old Cathay 05x28: (Apr/12/1964) As Tai Lee 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Honor Bright 05x17: (Feb/02/1961) As Laurie Dubro 
  Honor Bright 05x17: (Feb/02/1961) As Laurie Dubro 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  The Hunger Strike 01x17: (Jan/26/1960) As guest star 
  The Hunger Strike 01x17: (Jan/26/1960) As guest star 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Louise 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Louise 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Angela Tucci 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Angela Tucci 

The Practice (1976) (1976) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Judy Sinclair 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Judy Sinclair 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Susan Baker 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Susan Baker 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Winner: Actress In A Television Series (for 'That Girl') 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Winner: Actress In A Television Series (for 'That Girl') 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marlo Thomas Quotes

No quotes added for this person