Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Kathryn Bigelow


Mostly Credited As: Kathryn Bigelow
Birth Name: Kathryn Ann Bigelow
Date Of Birth: November 27, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Carlos, California
Height: 5' 11 ½" (1.81 m)

Kathryn Bigelow




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Atul Gawande, Josh Gad, Wes Moore, Josh Barro, Kathryn Bigelow 13x02: (Jan/16/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Kathryn Bigelow, Juan Zarate 20x34: (Dec/09/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  The Hunchback of Notre Dame Law School 03x46: (Feb/13/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Josh Duhamel, Kathryn Bigelow, Lianne La Havas 21x35: (Feb/05/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Kathryn Bigelow 09x10: (Jan/22/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 83rd Annual Academy Awards 59x01: (Feb/27/2011) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 82nd Annual Academy Awards 58x01: (Mar/07/2010) As Winner: Best Picture / Best Director (for 'The Hurt Locker') 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 119 01x119: (Mar/08/2010) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Lines of Fire 07x20 May/07/1999 As: Director
Fallen Heroes (2) 06x23 May/08/1998 As: Director
Fallen Heroes (1) 06x22 May/01/1998 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kathryn Bigelow Quotes

No quotes added for this person