Login or register  
TV

Anne Haney


Mostly Credited As: Anne Haney
Sometimes Credited As: Ann Harvey
Anne T. Haney

Birth Name: Anne Ryan Thomas
Date Of Birth: March 04, 1934 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee
Date Of Death: May 26, 2001
Cause Of Death: Heart failure (Studio City, CA)

Anne Haney




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Leaving L.A. (1997)As: Martha Hayes
George (1993)As: Juanita
Lime Street (1985)As: Evelyn Camp
Celebrity (1984)As: Millie
Episode Cast Credits 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  Judy & Greg 04x16: (Mar/13/2001) As Mrs. Kirby 
  Hell No, Greg Can't Go 04x04: (Nov/14/2000) As Mrs. Kirby 

Providence (1999) 
  It Was a Dark and Stormy Night 03x12: (Feb/09/2001) As Mary 
  Saved by the Bell 03x11: (Feb/02/2001) As Mary 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Reasons to Believe 04x09: (Jan/08/2001) As Brandy Engblom 

Popular (1999) 
  Misery Loathes Company 02x08: (Nov/17/2000) As Nurse Gretchen 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  Ted and Mary 01x02: (Oct/22/2000) As Mary's Mother 

Charmed (1998) 
  How to Make a Quilt Out of Americans 02x17: (Apr/06/2000) As Aunt Gail 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Faith, Hope & Surgery 06x11: (Jan/13/2000) As Mrs. Bass 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  The Honeymooners 07x08: (Nov/12/1999) As Madelyn Nelson 

Any Day Now (1998) 
  Eve Of Destruction 01x03: (Sep/01/1998) As Lurla Spettiswood 

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter Twenty-Two 01x22: (Apr/22/1996) As Melanie Kendall 
  Chapter Twenty-One 01x21: (Apr/22/1996) As Melanie Kendall 
  Chapter Twenty 01x20: (Apr/08/1996) As Melanie Kendall 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Head Case 03x15: (Feb/27/1996) As Mrs. Margaret Reese 

ER (1994) 
  Going Home 01x03: (Sep/29/1994) As Ms. Packer 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Cold Cuts 08x12: (Feb/17/1994) As Judge Marilyn Travelini 
  L.A. Lawless 07x01: (Oct/22/1992) As Judge Marilyn Travelini 
  Lie Harder 05x03: (Nov/01/1990) As Judge Marilyn Travelini 
  Happy Trails 05x02: (Oct/25/1990) As Judge Marilyn Travelini 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Alien Aided Affection 02x16: (Feb/16/1993) As Rosemary Halpin 
  His Honor's Offer 01x11: (Feb/05/1992) As Rosemary Halpin 
  Honi Soit Qui Mal Y Pense 01x06: (Jan/08/1992) As Rosemary Halpin 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Dax 01x08: (Feb/14/1993) As Renora 

The Golden Palace (1992) 
  One Old Lady To Go 01x04: (Oct/09/1992) As Vivian 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  A Single Drop of Rain - September 7, 1953 04x09: (Nov/20/1991) As Grace Beaumont 
  8 1/2 Months - November 15, 1955 03x12: (Mar/06/1991) As Mrs. Taylor 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  When Doogie Comes Marching Home 03x07: (Nov/13/1991) As Mrs. Moran 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Witness Killings (2) 06x02: (Oct/18/1991) As Elsie Carter 
  The Witness Killings (1) 06x01: (Oct/18/1991) As Elsie Carter 
  The Ambassador (2) 03x03: (Dec/13/1988) As Elizabeth Farrell 
  The Stripper 01x04: (Sep/30/1986) As Nurse Jackson 

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  Payback 03x21: (Apr/28/1990) As Mrs. Griner 

Columbo (1971) 
  Agenda for Murder 09x03: (Feb/10/1990) As Louise 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  The Survivors 03x03: (Oct/09/1989) As Rishon Uxbridge 

Mama's Family (1983) 
  Mama's Medicine Show 06x01: (Sep/23/1989) As Alberta Meachum 
  Ladies Choice 05x01: (Nov/05/1988) As Alberta Meachum 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  Dead of Winter 02x04: (Dec/09/1988) As Tamara 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Days of Swine and Roses 07x19: (Mar/31/1987) As Mrs. Nathan Schecter 
  Last Chance Salon 05x11: (Dec/13/1984) As Dorie Fitzgerald 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  The Toys of Caliban 02x10: (Dec/04/1986) As Mary Ross 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  The Operation 01x18: (Feb/08/1986) As Bonnie 

Mr. Belvedere (1985) 
  Sweet Charity 01x07: (Apr/26/1985) As unknown 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Drama Center 02x14: (Feb/15/1984) As Mrs. Clifford 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Lost and Found 01x12: (Jan/16/1984) As Mrs. Dunlap 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Margin of Error 01x16: (Feb/09/1983) As Mrs. Matthews 

Cheers (1982) 
  Endless Slumper 01x10: (Dec/02/1982) As Miss Gilder 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Sleeping Dogs 08x06: (Nov/17/1982) As Alice 

Bosom Buddies (1980) 
  How Great Thou Art 01x12: (Feb/19/1981) As Mrs. Le Daux 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her husband, John Haney, died in 1980.

Anne Haney Quotes

No quotes added for this person