Login or register  
TV

Rudolph Walker


Mostly Credited As: Rudolph Walker
Birth Name: Rudolph Malcolm Walker
Date Of Birth: September 28, 1939 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: Trinidad and Tobago
Birth Place: Trinidad, West Indies
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Rudolph Walker




TV Appearances

Main cast 
EastEnders: Back To Ours (2015)As: Himself
The Crouches (2003)As: Grandpa Langley
A Perfect State (1997)As: Mayor Winston Wainwright
The Thin Blue Line (1995)As: PC Frank Gladstone
EastEnders (1985)As: Patrick Trueman (2001-present)
Empire Road (1978)As: Sebastian Moss
Love Thy Neighbour (UK) (1972)As: Bill Reynolds
United! (1965)As: Larry Presday
Episode Cast Credits 

You Saw Them Here First (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Dec/27/2014) As Himself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2014 - Part 1 35x01: (Nov/14/2014) As Patrick Trueman ('Grease Enders'), [Featuring]
  2011 - Part One 32x02: (Nov/18/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 20, 2014 15x232: (Aug/20/2014) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  July 17, 2014 08x228: (Jul/17/2014) As Himself 
  December 11, 2012 07x87: (Dec/11/2012) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 24, 2014 04x101: (Jan/24/2014) As Himself 
  September 11, 2012 03x07: (Sep/11/2012) As Himself 

Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (2011) 
  Rudolph Walker, Pam St Clement 02x07: (Sep/11/2012) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 5, Show 32 05x32: (Sep/03/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Doctors (2000) 
  Remembering 02x32: (Apr/19/2001) As Dennis Fisher 

Casualty (1986) 
  Hidden Agendas 08x24: (Feb/26/1994) As Bill 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Never Judge a Book by its Cover 05x12: (Nov/21/1993) As Earl Taylor 

Between The Lines (1992) 
  Nothing Personal 01x11: (Nov/13/1992) As Mr. Pearce 

The Bill (1984) 
  Better the Devil 08x45: (Jun/04/1992) As Ivan Wilson 
  Fear or Favour 07x10: (Jan/31/1991) As Lawrence Joseph 
  Burnside Knew My Father 06x21: (Mar/13/1990) As Papa Reeves 

Bodger and Badger (1989) 
  Eammon and the New Headmistress 03x06: (Nov/05/1991) As Mr Valentino 
  The New Moon 03x05: (Oct/29/1991) As Mr Valentino 
  The Golden Alarm Clock 03x04: (Oct/22/1991) As Mr Valentino 
  Mr Valentino and the Rubber Bottom 03x01: (Oct/01/1991) As Mr Valentino 

Mr. Bean (1990) 
  Mr. Bean 01x01: (Jan/01/1990) As The Invigliator 

Dramarama (1983) 
  Bogeymen 06x11: (Jul/25/1988) As Raven 

The Chinese Detective (1981) 
  Wheels Within Wheels 02x03: (Sep/24/1982) As Terence Villiers 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  The Price Of A Bride 06x05: (Jun/15/1970) As Gregory Almolo 
  Thea 02x03: (May/14/1966) As Ken 

Paul Temple (1969) 
  The Black Room 02x05: (May/03/1970) As President Ikabu 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The War Games, Episode Five 06x39: (May/17/1969) As Harper 
  The War Games, Episode Four 06x38: (May/10/1969) As Harper 

The Champions (1968) 
  Desert Journey 01x25: (Mar/19/1969) As Security Guard, [Uncredited]

On The Buses (1969) 
  The Early Shift 01x01: (Feb/28/1969) As George 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  Before Breakfast 01x122: (Dec/09/1968) As The African 
  Thank God for U.D.I.! 01x104: (May/15/1968) As Benjamin Chingara 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  Wind Versus Polygamy 05x24: (Jul/15/1968) As Madu 

Sanctuary (UK) (1967) 
  A Cup of Tea with the Fullers 01x04: (Jul/17/1967) As Philip Harty 
  The Mission 01x01: (Jun/29/1967) As African Doctor 

Adam Adamant Lives! (1966) 
  Face In a Mirror 02x06: (Feb/04/1967) As Nikubu 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rudolph Walker Quotes

No quotes added for this person