Login or register  
TV

Albert Elms

Mostly Credited As: Albert Elms
Birth Name: Albert George Elms
Date Of Birth: February 28, 1920 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Milton, Kent, England
Date Of Death: October 16, 2009




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Man in a Suitcase (1967)• Music Director
The Adventures of Sir Lancelot (1956)• Music
William Tell (1958)• Music
The Champions (1968)• Music
The Prisoner (1967)• Music (Incidental Music)
• Music Editor (Musical Director)
The Aweful Mr. Goodall (1974)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Albert Elms Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..