Login or register  
TV

Brooks Almy

Mostly Credited As: Brooks Almy
Birth Name: Cecile Brooks Almy
Date Of Birth: July 15, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ft. Belvoir, Virginia

Brooks Almy



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Gone Missing 03x10: (Nov/27/2007) As Marian Holt 

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  Cuffs Will Keep Us Together 02x02: (Apr/24/2007) As Mrs. McDermott 

George Lopez (2002) 
  George Enrolls Like That 05x12: (Jan/25/2006) As Principal Stahler 
  Angie Gets Tanked 03x19: (Mar/19/2004) As Principal Stoller 

Everwood (2002) 
  Fallout 03x18: (Apr/25/2005) As Clerk 

Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) 
  Not So Fast 09x02: (Sep/27/2004) As Katie 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  In the Dark 03x01: (Sep/23/2004) As Mrs. Barker 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Oona Wentworth 02x13: (Sep/14/2004) As Oona Wentworth 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Disaster Relief 05x06: (Nov/05/2003) As Tessa 

According to Jim (2001) 
  ABC's and 123's 03x06: (Oct/21/2003) As Mrs. Tanner 

NCIS (2003) 
  The Immortals 01x04: (Oct/14/2003) As Mrs. McDonald (Mother of Seaman MacDonald) 

Threat Matrix (2003) 
  Natural Borne Killers 01x04: (Oct/09/2003) As Hannah's Mother 

Frasier (1993) 
  Proxy Prexy 10x03: (Oct/08/2002) As Mrs. Richman 
  Something Borrowed, Someone Blue (1) 07x23: (May/18/2000) As Mrs. Richman 
  Perspectives on Christmas 05x09: (Dec/16/1997) As Mother in Elevator 

The Guardian (2001) 
  Feeding Frenzy 01x07: (Nov/06/2001) As Alice Dempsey 

Masterpiece Theatre's American Collection (2000) 
  Song of the Lark 01x03: (May/02/2001) As Paulina Kohler, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  The Ex-Files 04x10: (Jan/15/2001) As Mrs. Stiles 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Death By Design 08x01: (Oct/12/2000) As Head Nurse 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Gifted 04x13: (Mar/04/2000) As Mrs. Fielding 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  Tie-Dying the Knot 03x08: (Nov/09/1999) As Lily 
  The Cat's Out of the Bag 01x20: (Apr/01/1998) As Lily 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Victim Soul 01x04: (Oct/05/1999) As Maila Bell 

The Visitor (1997) 
  The Trial 01x13: (Jan/16/1998) As Shiela Logan 

The Practice (1997) 
  Spirit of America 02x10: (Nov/22/1997) As Victim's Mother 

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  Mariachi 01x09: (Feb/11/1976) As Girl on Motorcycle 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Diary of a Gun 07x23: (Mar/18/1975) As Redhead 
  The Child Stealers 05x14: (Jan/02/1973) As Mrs Empson 
  Two Doves and Mr. Heron 04x05: (Oct/12/1971) As Trinity 
  To Kill or Be Killed 03x17: (Jan/13/1971) As Anne James 

Out of Practice (2005) 
  Losing Patients 01x18: (Unaired) As Enid 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brooks Almy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Magnum Opus - The Sleepy Hollow Recap

Ichabod and Abbie are playing a game of "Heads Up?", much to Ichabod's..

BBC Reveals 'Call The Midwife' Christmas Special Details

The BBC have revealed details about this year's Christmas special of the..

Exclusive: Garth Barnard Talks Yesterday's New War Series 'WWII Air Crash Detectives'

Earlier last week, I had the opportunity to be able to chat with Garth..