Login or register  
TV

Melissa Rosenberg

Mostly Credited As: Melissa Rosenberg
Birth Name: Melissa Anne Rosenberg
Date Of Birth: August 28, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Marin County, California

Melissa Rosenberg



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Birds of Prey (2002)• Consulting Producer
The O.C. (2003)• Co-Executive Producer (2003-2004)
Love Monkey (2006)• Co-Executive Producer
Dexter (2006)• Executive Producer
• Consulting Producer
Red Widow (2013)• Developed By
• Executive Producer
Jessica Jones (2015)• Executive Producer
• Creator

Episode Crew


Red Widow (2013) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Contact 01x02 Mar/03/2013 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Mar/03/2013 As: Teleplay
Dexter (2006) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
The Getaway 04x12 Dec/13/2009 As: Story, Teleplay
Road Kill 04x08 Nov/15/2009 As: Writer
Dex Takes a Holiday 04x04 Oct/18/2009 As: Writer
About Last Night 03x09 Nov/23/2008 As: Teleplay
Finding Freebo 03x02 Oct/05/2008 As: Writer
Love Monkey (2006) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Confidence 01x03 Feb/07/2006 As: Writer
Coming Out 01x08 Unaired As: Story
The O.C. (2003) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Third Wheel 01x15 Jan/07/2004 As: Writer
The Rescue 01x08 Oct/29/2003 As: Teleplay
The Outsider 01x05 Sep/02/2003 As: Writer
Birds of Prey (2002) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Devil's Eyes 01x13 Feb/19/2003 As: Writer
Nature of the Beast 01x09 Dec/18/2002 As: Writer
Sins of the Mother 01x05 Nov/06/2002 As: Writer
Slick 01x02 Oct/16/2002 As: Writer
Ally McBeal (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hats Off to Larry 04x12 Feb/05/2001 As: Writer
Party of Five (1994) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Taboo or Not Taboo 06x21 Apr/19/2000 As: Writer
Blast from the Past 06x16 Mar/14/2000 As: Writer
Bad Behavior 06x12 Jan/25/2000 As: Writer
Wrestling Demons 06x04 Oct/26/1999 As: Writer
The Magnificent Seven (1998) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Working Girls 01x03 Jan/17/1998 As: Writer
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1994) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Beanstalks and Bad Eggs 04x01 Oct/11/1997 As: Writer
Mummy Dearest 03x04 Nov/02/1996 As: Writer
Dark Skies (1996) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Both Sides Now 01x17 Mar/08/1997 As: Writer
The Last Wave 01x11 Jan/04/1997 As: Writer
Inhuman Nature 01x07 Nov/09/1996 As: Writer
The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Sentence 02x22 Aug/04/1996 As: Writer
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Reunion 04x22 Mar/23/1996 As: Writer
If You Love Someone 04x15 Jan/20/1996 As: Writer
One Touch of Nature 04x10 Nov/25/1995 As: Writer
Class of '96 (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Midterm Madness 01x04 Feb/09/1993 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Melissa Rosenberg Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..