Login or register  
TV

Kristi Yamaguchi

Mostly Credited As: Kristi Yamaguchi
Sometimes Credited As: Dancing with the Stars Winner 2008

Birth Name: Kristine Tsuya Yamaguchi
Date Of Birth: July 12, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hayward, California
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Kristi Yamaguchi



Kristi Yamaguchi Kristi Yamaguchi Kristi Yamaguchi Kristi Yamaguchi Kristi Yamaguchi Kristi Yamaguchi Kristi Yamaguchi
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Thin Ice (2010) (2010)As: Herself (Judge)
Skating's Next Star (2006)As: Host
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (S06 - Winner)
Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Scott Hamilton 04x06: (Jan/30/2000) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Adam Sandler, Jack Hanna 05x95: (Feb/12/1998) As Herself (cameo) 

Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) 
  The Dog 01x19: (Mar/03/1997) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

1992: Gold Medalist in figure skating; World Champion; U.S. National Champion.

Kristi Yamaguchi Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..