Login or register  
TV

Colin Buchanan

Mostly Credited As: Colin Buchanan
Birth Name: Colin Watson
Date Of Birth: October, 1966
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Colin Buchanan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Playhouse Disney (2001)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Dalziel and Pascoe (1996)As: DI Peter Pascoe
Preston Front (1994)As: Hodge
Episode Cast Credits 

Casualty (1986) 
  Duty of Care 26x17: (Jan/07/2012) As Graham Beale 

The Bill (1984) 
  Natural Causes 12x117: (Oct/01/1996) As Martin Lane 
  Nearest and Dearest 11x93: (Aug/18/1995) As Tony Pilbeam 
  Till Death Do Us Part 10x68: (Jun/09/1994) As Mark Dyce 
  Human Resources 08x67: (Aug/20/1992) As Slater 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Treading Carefully 04x11: (Nov/13/1994) As Mike 

A Touch of Frost (1992) 
  Stranger in the House 02x04: (Jan/30/1994) Voiced  Desk Constable, [Uncredited]

Between The Lines (1992) 
  Breaking Point 01x07: (Oct/16/1992) As Dan Page 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Glory Days (2) 10x04 Mar/14/2006 As: Director
Glory Days (1) 10x03 Mar/13/2006 As: Director
Great Escapes 08x03 Jan/17/2004 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Colin Buchanan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..