Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Les Paul


Mostly Credited As: Les Paul
Sometimes Credited As: The Les Paul Trio
Rhubarb Red

Birth Name: Lester William Polfus
Date Of Birth: June 09, 1915 (Age 94)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Waukesha, Wisconsin
Date Of Death: August 13, 2009
Cause Of Death: complications from pneumonia

Les Paul




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

American Masters (1986) 
  Les Paul: Chasing the Sound 20x03: (Jul/11/2007) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Halle Berry, Les Paul 01x10: (Sep/24/1993) As Himself 

The Dick Clark Show (1958) 
  Les Paul and Mary Ford / The Olympics / Buddy Knox / Jimmy Bowen 01x25: (Aug/02/1958) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Les Paul & Mary Ford; Pearl Bailey & her brother Bill 08x23: (Feb/13/1955) As Himself 
  Les Paul & Mary Ford / Paul Lynde / Johnny Mize / "My Darling Aida" cast 06x11: (Nov/23/1952) As Himself 
  Victor Borge, Les Paul & Mary Ford, Francis X. Bushman 04x49: (Aug/19/1951) As Himself 
  Les Paul & Mary Ford, Douglas Fairbanks Jr., Phil Spitalny 04x29: (Apr/01/1951) As Himself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Abbott & Costello 04x25: (Mar/21/1954) As Himself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 5, Episode 19 05x19: (Feb/24/1953) As Himself 
Featured Songs

The Sopranos Songs:
Proshai, Livushka + I'm Forever Blowing Bubbles 
Jan Smit, de zomer voorbij Songs:
Palamos + Mockingbird Hill 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Les Paul Quotes

No quotes added for this person