Login or register  
TV

Constance Marie

Mostly Credited As: Constance Marie
Birth Name: Constance Marie Lopez
Date Of Birth: September 09, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: East Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Constance Marie



Constance Marie Constance Marie Constance Marie Constance Marie Constance Marie Constance Marie Constance Marie Constance Marie
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Switched at Birth (2011)As: Regina Vasquez
George Lopez (2002)As: Angie Palmero Lopez
American Family (2002)As: Nina Gonzalez
Union Square (1997)As: Gaby Diaz
Dirty Dancing (1988)As: Penny Rivera
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Name Game (2014) 
  Mel B & Constance Marie 01x70: (Nov/07/2014) As Herself 
  Mel B & Constance Marie 01x69: (Nov/07/2014) As Herself 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Blagsnarst: A Love Story 10x03: (Sep/21/2014) Voiced  Various 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Switched at Birth 05x60: (Dec/09/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

According to Jim (2001) 
  The Ego Boost 08x07: (Apr/14/2009) As Victoria 

The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008) 
  Whoomp! (There It Is) 01x21: (Mar/09/2009) As Virginia Molina 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  David Hoffman, Constance Marie, Rodrigo Santoro 01x33: (Mar/07/2007) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Ken Davitian, Skeet Ulrich, guest co-host Constance Marie 10x125: (Mar/06/2007) As Herself 
  Season 8, Episode 101 08x101: (Jan/25/2005) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 130 07x130: (Mar/02/2004) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 222 06x222: (Jul/08/2003) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Constance Marie, Geoffrey Gallante 03x90: (Jan/20/2006) As Herself 
  Liz Phair/Constance Marie 03x23: (Oct/05/2005) As Herself 
  Bruce Willis/Constance Marie 02x122: (Mar/08/2005) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Constance Marie, Jeff Daniels, & Thrice 03x141: (Oct/18/2005) As Herself 

Unscripted (2005) 
  Unscripted 01 01x01: (Jan/09/2005) As Herself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Constance Marie, Lori Loughlin 03x226: (Jul/19/2004) As Herself 
  Constance Marie, Melissa Rivers; Tony Shalhoub 03x205: (Jun/18/2004) As Herself 
  Constance Marie 03x204: (Jun/17/2004) As Herself 
  Constance Marie; Nicole Richie, Paris Hilton; Suzanne Somers; Brooke Burns 03x200: (Jun/11/2004) As Herself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 149 01x149: (Apr/22/2004) As Herself 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  An Eric Forman Christmas 04x12: (Dec/18/2001) As Little Drummer Boy 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Hats Off to Larry 04x12: (Feb/05/2001) As Inez Cortez 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Occasionally Amber 04x18: (Apr/29/2000) As Det. Toni Brigatti 
  Fatal Edition (2) 04x08: (Nov/13/1999) As Detective Toni Brigatti 
  Fatal Edition (1) 04x07: (Nov/06/1999) As Detective Toni Brigatti 
  The Iceman Taketh 04x04: (Oct/16/1999) As Detective Toni Brigatti 

Two Guys and a Girl (1998) 
  Two Guys, a Girl and Ashley's Return (2) 02x18: (Mar/10/1999) As Vanita 
  Two Guys, a Girl and the Storm of the Century (1) 02x17: (Feb/17/1999) As Vanita 

Spin City (1996) 
  Gabby's Song 01x15: (Jan/28/1997) As Gabby Sanchez 

The Hat Squad (1992) 
  The Widow Maker 01x02: (Sep/23/1992) As JoJo 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Where or When (2) 05x02: (Sep/25/1991) As Unknown 
  Where or When (1) 05x01: (Sep/18/1991) As Unknown 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Constance Marie Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'The Alternative Christmas Message' Makes A Return To Channel 4

‘The Alternative Christmas Message’ will make a return to Channel 4..

Channel 4 Announce The Return Of 'Derek', 'Man Down', 'Fifteen to One' And 'Big Fat Quiz Of The Year'

Channel 4 announce details of four specials to be aired in December. A..

The Devil You Know - The Person of Interest Recap

The Machine monitors the team discovering that Dominic plans to take down..