TV

Kenny Ortega


Mostly Credited As: Kenny Ortega
Birth Name: Kenneth John Ortega
Date Of Birth: April 18, 1950 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Palo Alto, California

Kenny Ortega




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 21, 2009 22x37: (Oct/21/2009) As Himself 
  October 21, 2009 22x37: (Oct/21/2009) As Himself 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 54th Annual Emmy Awards 54x01: (Sep/22/2002) As Winner: Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series (for 'XIX Olympic Winter Games, (Opening ceremony)') 
  The 54th Annual Emmy Awards 54x01: (Sep/22/2002) As Winner: Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series (for 'XIX Olympic Winter Games, (Opening ceremony)') 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Deliverance 04x20: (Apr/01/1998) As Ellston McCool 
  Deliverance 04x20: (Apr/01/1998) As Ellston McCool 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Hull High (1990)• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Bunheads (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Inherit the Wind 01x03 Jun/25/2012 As: Director
Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life (2000) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Friday Night's Alright For Fighting 06x13 Jan/31/2006 As: Director
Emily Says Hello 05x09 Nov/16/2004 As: Director
You Jump, I Jump, Jack 05x07 Nov/02/2004 As: Director
Written in the Stars 05x03 Oct/05/2004 As: Director
A Family Matter 04x12 Feb/03/2004 As: Director
Grounded for Life (2001) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mrs. Finnerty, You've Got a Lovely Daughter 01x14 May/16/2001 As: Director
Ally McBeal (1997) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Pursuit of Unhappiness 04x17 Mar/26/2001 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Chicago Hope (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Liver, Hold the Mushrooms 04x17 Mar/11/1998 As: Director
Second Noah (1996) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Dirty Dancing (1989) (1988) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Stand by Me 01x07 Dec/27/1988 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kenny Ortega Quotes

No quotes added for this person