Login or register  
TV

Tony Steedman


Mostly Credited As: Tony Steedman
Birth Name: Anthony Francis Steedman
Date Of Birth: August 21, 1927 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Date Of Death: February 04, 2001
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Tony Steedman




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Animal Ark (1998)As: Tom Hope
Iron Man (1994)As: Justin Hammer (S01) -- [Voice]
Citizen Smith (1977)As: Dad (Charles Johnson) #2
The Newcomers (1965)As: Arthur Huntley
Episode Cast Credits 

Casualty (1986) 
  Chain Reactions 11x01: (Sep/14/1996) As Leslie 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  Hunter, Prey 02x13: (Mar/01/1995) As Dr. Everett Jacobs 

The Brittas Empire (1991) 
  The Last Day 05x08: (Dec/19/1994) As St. Peter 

Minder (1979) 
  A Fridge Too Far 10x01: (Jan/06/1994) As Tewkesbury 
  The Bounty Hunter 01x05: (Nov/26/1979) As Ralph Hurst 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  England Show (3) 06x26: (May/17/1992) As Mayor Fivshaw 
  England Show (2) 06x25: (May/10/1992) As Mayor Fivshaw 
  England Show (1) 06x24: (May/03/1992) As Mayor Fivshaw 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  Absolute Conviction 06x04: (Apr/08/1992) As Lawrence Cryer 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Doogie's Wager 02x23: (Apr/03/1991) As  

227 (1985) 
  No Place Like Home 05x24: (May/06/1990) As Mr. Morris 

Campion (1989) 
  Dancers in Mourning Part One 02x03: (Feb/09/1990) As Dr Bouverie 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  The Auction 04x11: (Jan/14/1989) As Jasper DeKimmel 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  Dead of Winter 02x04: (Dec/09/1988) As Sebastian 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Peekskill Law 09x14: (Jan/23/1988) As Judge 

The Charmings (1987) 
  Yes, Lillian, There Is a Santa Claus 02x10: (Dec/17/1987) As Santa Claus 

My Two Dads (1987) 
  Soho's by You 01x02: (Sep/27/1987) As ... 

The A-Team (1983) 
  The Grey Team 05x12: (Dec/30/1986) As Saroff 

Hammer House of Mystery & Suspense (1984) 
  Paint Me a Murder 01x09: (Apr/11/1986) As Chief Inspector 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Troilus and Cressida 04x02: (Oct/07/1981) As Aeneas 
  Othello 04x01: (Oct/04/1981) As Montano 

Shelley (1979) 
  The Distaff Side 01x04: (Aug/02/1979) As George Hewitson 

Some Mothers Do 'Ave 'Em (1973) 
  Christmas '78 - Learning to Fly (Dec/25/1978) As Mr. Jennings 

The Professionals (1977) 
  Rogue 02x06: (Nov/11/1978) As Paul Culbertson 

The Sweeney (1975) 
  The Bigger They Are 04x08: (Oct/26/1978) As John Masterson 

Within These Walls (1974) 
  Silent Night 04x17: (Dec/24/1976) As Tom Lindsay 
  Invasion of Privacy 04x16: (Dec/18/1976) As Tom Lindsay 
  K Block 04x05: (Oct/02/1976) As Tom Lindsay 
  The Line of Duty 04x04: (Sep/25/1976) As Tom Lindsay 

The Legend of Robin Hood (1975) 
  Episode Six 01x06: (Dec/28/1975) As Sir Brian de Champfleur 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Through the Night 06x08: (Dec/02/1975) As Mr. Stourton 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  A Coffin for the Bride 03x01: (Jun/01/1974) As Detective Quilly 

Arthur of the Britons (1972) 
  Daughter of the King 02x09: (Nov/07/1973) As Tugram 

War and Peace (1972) 
  The Retreat 01x18: (Jan/25/1973) As Marshal Davout 
  Of Life and Death 01x17: (Jan/18/1973) As Marshal Davout 
  Borodino 01x13: (Dec/21/1972) As Marshal Davout 
  Fortunes of War 01x12: (Dec/14/1972) As Marshal Davout 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wed 10 Jan, 1973 14x04: (Jan/10/1973) As Det Insp Patterson 
  Mon 8 Jan, 1973 14x03: (Jan/08/1973) As Det Insp Patterson 

Jason King (1971) 
  A Red, Red Rose Forever 01x08: (Dec/01/1971) As Professor D'Arblay 

The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) 
  The Horse of the Invisible 01x05: (Oct/18/1971) As Captain Hisgins 

Paul Temple (1969) 
  Motel 03x10: (Mar/21/1971) As Murdoch 

Hark At Barker (1969) 
  Rustless on Cooking 02x04: (Jul/31/1970) As Hero 

Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969) 
  You Can Always Find a Fall Guy 01x25: (Mar/06/1970) As Surgeon 

Department S (1969) 
  Six Days 01x01: (Sep/09/1969) As Sir Charles Hallet 

The Champions (1968) 
  The Ghost Plane 01x10: (Nov/27/1968) As Hardwick 

The Avengers (1961) 
  False Witness 06x07: (Nov/06/1968) As Sir Joseph 
  The Little Wonders 03x16: (Jan/11/1964) As Beardmore 

Dr. Finlay's Casebook (1962) 
  For Richer, For Poorer 06x23: (Mar/03/1968) As William Richie 
  The Whole Truth 02x21: (Feb/09/1964) As Mr. Maxwell 

Undermind (1965) 
  Onset of Fear 01x01: (Jul/24/1965) As Hugh Bishop 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Wolves Get Eaten, Too 07x22: (Jun/28/1965) As Barney Carritt 
  Line of Fire 06x05: (May/04/1964) As Major Stucley 

Sherlock Holmes (1965) (1965) 
  Charles Augustus Milverton 01x11: (Apr/24/1965) As Lord Farningham 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  The Inside Man 11x24: (Feb/27/1965) As Prison Governor 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  Parade's End #3: A Man Could Stand Up 02x07: (Dec/20/1964) As General Campion 
  Parade's End #2: No More Parades 02x06: (Dec/13/1964) As General Campion 
  Parade's End #1: Some Do Not 02x05: (Dec/06/1964) As General Campion 

The Human Jungle (1963) 
  Wild Goose Chase 02x06: (Nov/02/1964) As Supt. Rob, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony Steedman Quotes

No quotes added for this person