Login or register  
TV

Winston Churchill

Mostly Credited As: Winston Churchill
Birth Name: Winston Leonard Spencer Churchill
Date Of Birth: November 30, 1874 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Blenheim Palace, Woodstock, Oxfordshire, England
Date Of Death: January 24, 1965
Cause Of Death: stroke
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Winston Churchill



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The First Churchills (1969)• Based On The Works Of

Episode Crew


Masterpiece (1971) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
The First Churchills: (12) Not Without Honor 01x12 Mar/28/1971 As: Story
The First Churchills: (11) Breaking the Circle 01x11 Mar/21/1971 As: Story
The First Churchills: (10) A Famous Victory 01x10 Mar/14/1971 As: Story
The First Churchills: (9) Reconciliation 01x09 Mar/07/1971 As: Story
The First Churchills: (8) The Queen Commands 01x08 Feb/28/1971 As: Story
Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Other World of Winston Churchill 14x02 Nov/30/1964 As: Writer
Matinee Theater (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Savrola 02x45 Nov/15/1956 As: Story
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Winston Churchill Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'The Queen Latifah Show' Is Cancelled

Queen Latifah's syndicated talk show has been cancelled, it will come to..

Exclusive Interview: Jack Maxwell Talks Traveling Round the World for Travel Channel's Booze Traveler

A brand new travelogue-series begins on Travel Channel this Monday night..

Danse Vaudou - The Constantine Recap

In New Orleans, a man walks out of a bar and goes down an alleyway, drunk...