Login or register  
TV

Wallace Shawn


Mostly Credited As: Wallace Shawn
Sometimes Credited As: Wally Shawn

Birth Name: Wallace Michael Shawn
Date Of Birth: November 12, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Wallace Shawn




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Toy Story OF TERROR! (2013)As: Rex -- [Voice]
Teacher's Pet (2000)As: Principle Stickler -- [Voice]
Clueless (1996)As: Alphonse Hall (S01)
The Pink Panther (1993)As: The Boss -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The 7D (2014) 
  Mirror, Mirror | The Big Bash 01x03: (Jul/09/2014) Voiced  Not-So-Magic-Mirror (Mirror, Mirror) 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Parallel Construction, Bitches 05x13: (Mar/09/2014) As Charles Lester 
  Runnin' With The Devil 04x16: (Mar/10/2013) As Charles 

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (2011) 
  A Thousand and Twenty Questions 03x05: (Jun/28/2013) Voiced  Taotie 
  The Maltese Mantis 02x13: (Jan/17/2013) Voiced  Taotie 
  Bosom Enemies 02x06: (Nov/10/2012) Voiced  Taotie 
  Big Bro Po 01x17: (Dec/02/2011) Voiced  Taotie 

Adventure Time (2010) 
  Puhoy 05x16: (Apr/08/2013) Voiced  Oracle 

Eureka (2006) 
  Jack Of All Trades 05x05: (May/14/2012) As Dr. Warren Hughes 
  This One Time At Space Camp… 04x18: (Aug/29/2011) As Dr. Warren Hughes 
  Clash Of The Titans 04x17: (Aug/22/2011) As Dr. Warren Hughes 

Family Guy (1999) 
  The Big Bang Theory 09x16: (May/08/2011) Voiced  Bertram 
  Sibling Rivalry 04x22: (Mar/26/2006) Voiced  Bertram 
  Emission Impossible 03x11: (Nov/08/2001) Voiced  Bertram 

Gossip Girl (2007) 
  Last Tango, Then Paris 03x22: (May/17/2010) As Cyrus Rose 
  The Unblairable Lightness of Being 03x18: (Apr/12/2010) As Cyrus Rose 
  The Goodbye Gossip Girl 02x25: (May/18/2009) As Cyrus Rose 
  Seder Anything 02x21: (Apr/20/2009) As Cyrus Rose 

ER (1994) 
  The Beginning of the End 15x16: (Feb/19/2009) As Teddy Lempo, [Special Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Teddy Lempo 

Life on Mars (US) (2008) 
  Let All the Children Boogie 01x10: (Feb/11/2009) As The Sorcerer 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Snatched 10x13: (Feb/03/2009) As Professor Roy Batters, [Special Guest Stars]

The L Word (2004) 
  Loyal and True 05x12: (Mar/23/2008) As William Halsey 
  Lights! Camera! Action! 05x06: (Feb/10/2008) As William Halsey 
  Look Out, Here They Come! 05x02: (Jan/13/2008) As William Halsey 
  LGB Tease 05x01: (Jan/06/2008) As William Halsey 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Weeping Willow 06x10: (Nov/28/2006) As Film Professor 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Death Toll 05x14: (Mar/12/2006) As Dr. Howard Stiles 
  Intruded 04x03: (Oct/10/2004) As Dr. Howard Stiles 
  Fire and Ice 02x18: (Apr/07/2003) As Dr. Howard Stiles 
  Cruel and Unusual 02x17: (Mar/31/2003) As Dr. Howard Stiles 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  They Asked Me Why I Believe In You 02x05: (Oct/23/2005) As Lonny Moon 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  The Ties That Bind 09x04: (Aug/05/2005) As Arlos 

Fat Actress (2005) 
  The Koi Effect 01x04: (Mar/28/2005) As Dr. Sigmund von Oy 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Splat! 06x18: (Feb/08/2004) As Martin Grable 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Falling Up 04x15: (Feb/26/2001) As Mary's Attorney Mr. Dune 

Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (2000) 
  The Adventure Begins (Aug/08/2000) Voiced  Rex 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  The Dogs of War 07x24: (May/26/1999) As Zek 
  The Emperor's New Cloak 07x12: (Feb/03/1999) As Zek, [Special Guest Stars]
  Profit and Lace 06x23: (May/13/1998) As Zek 
  Ferengi Love Songs 05x20: (Apr/21/1997) As Grand Nagus Zek 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  A Case of Do or Die 07x14: (Feb/12/1999) As Frank Hopper 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1997) (1997) 
  Toy Story 01x01: (Sep/28/1997) Voiced  Green Dinosaur 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  How to Fire a Rifle Without Really Trying 02x01: (Sep/21/1997) Voiced  Philip Ny, [Special Guest Stars]

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  Pinske Business 02x08: (Oct/31/1994) As Charles Haste 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  A Bus Named Desire 02x08: (Dec/02/1992) As Riley Baker, [Special Guest Stars]

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  Olivia's Field Trip 08x08: (Nov/07/1991) As Jeffrey Engels 
  The Moves 06x24: (Apr/19/1990) As Jeffrey Engels 
  Cliff's Nightmare 06x14: (Jan/11/1990) As Jeffrey Engels 
  The Day the Spores Landed 06x08: (Nov/09/1989) As Jeffrey Engels 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wallace Shawn Quotes

No quotes added for this person