Login or register  
TV

Leo Tolstoy

Mostly Credited As: Leo Tolstoy
Sometimes Credited As: Leo N. Tolstoi
Leone Tolstoi
Leo Tolstoi
Liev Tolstói
Lev Tolsztoj
Lev Tolstoy
L.N. Tolstoy
Count Leo Tolstoy
Lyof N. Tolstoi

Birth Name: Count Lev Nikolayevich Tolstoy
Date Of Birth: September 09, 1828 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: Russia
Birth Place: Yasnaya Polyana, Tula Governorate, Russian Empire
Date Of Death: November 20, 1910
Cause Of Death: Heart failure (Astapovo, Ryazan, Russia)

Leo Tolstoy


Russian novelist who penned War and Peace and Anna Karenina, two of the greatest novels in literary history.

TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


War and Peace (1972)• Based On The Works Of
Anna Karenina (1977) (1977)• Based On The Works Of
Anna Karenina (2000) (2000)• Based On The Works Of
Anna Karenina (1996) (1996)• Based On The Works Of
Анна Каренина (2005) (2005)• Based On The Works Of
Resurrection (1968)• Based On The Novel By

Episode Crew


Masterpiece (1971) (Credited in 16 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 16 episode crew credits
Anna Karenina (2) 30x13 Feb/25/2001 As: Story
Anna Karenina (1) 30x12 Feb/18/2001 As: Story
Anna Karenina: (Episode 10) 07x33 Apr/09/1978 As: Story
Anna Karenina: (Episode 9) 07x32 Apr/02/1978 As: Story
Anna Karenina: (Episode 8) 07x31 Mar/26/1978 As: Story
Anna Karenina (2000) (2000) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 4 01x04 May/30/2000 As: Story
Episode 3 01x03 May/23/2000 As: Story
Episode 2 01x02 May/16/2000 As: Story
Episode 1 01x01 May/09/2000 As: Story
Anna Karenina (1977) (1977) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Episode 10 01x10 Nov/27/1977 As: Story
Episode 9 01x09 Nov/20/1977 As: Story
Episode 8 01x08 Nov/13/1977 As: Story
Episode 7 01x07 Nov/06/1977 As: Story
Episode 6 01x06 Oct/30/1977 As: Story
War and Peace (1972) (Credited in 20 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 20 episode crew credits
An Epilogue 01x20 Feb/08/1973 As: Story
The Road to Life 01x19 Feb/01/1973 As: Story
The Retreat 01x18 Jan/25/1973 As: Story
Of Life and Death 01x17 Jan/18/1973 As: Story
Two Meetings 01x16 Jan/11/1973 As: Story
Resurrection (1968) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Resurrection 01x04 Dec/07/1968 As: Story
Temptation 01x03 Nov/30/1968 As: Story
Maslova 01x02 Nov/23/1968 As: Story
Dmitri 01x01 Nov/16/1968 As: Story
Your Favorite Story (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
How Much Land Does a Man Need? 01x01 Jan/11/1953 As: Story
Studio One (1948) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Redemption 01x10 Apr/03/1949 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Leo Tolstoy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mr Freeze will Appear in 'Gotham'

The executive producer of FOX's 'Gotham' today confirmed one of my..

Sky 1 announces 'Kings & Queens of Speech'

 Sky 1 HD today (Tuesday 29th July, 2014) announces THE KINGS &..

Big Brother UK: Next Part of The Internet Shopping Task Revealed

Housemates are going to play a game where they enter a Housemate..