TV

Betty A. Bridges


Mostly Credited As: Betty A. Bridges
Sometimes Credited As: Betty Bridges-Nacasio
Betty Bridges

Birth Name: Betty Alice Pryor





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And the First Degree 03x24: (May/05/2014) As Elderly Woman, [Co-Guest Stars]
  And the First Degree 03x24: (May/05/2014) As Elderly Woman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Scrubs (2001) 
  Our New Girl-Bro 09x06: (Jan/01/2010) As Ms. Simmons, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Our New Girl-Bro 09x06: (Jan/01/2010) As Ms. Simmons, [Co-Guest Stars]

Moonlight (2007) 
  Sleeping Beauty 01x10: (Dec/14/2007) As Paula, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Sleeping Beauty 01x10: (Dec/14/2007) As Paula, [Co-Guest Stars]

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Traylor Trash 11x20: (Apr/27/2004) As Clara Peeler 
  A Box of Wendy 05x12: (Jan/13/1998) As Darlene Powell 

Cold Case (2003) 
  The Hitchhiker 01x10: (Dec/21/2003) As Dorothy 
  The Hitchhiker 01x10: (Dec/21/2003) As Dorothy 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Falling Up 04x15: (Feb/26/2001) As Foreperson 
  Falling Up 04x15: (Feb/26/2001) As Foreperson 
  One Hundred Tears Away 01x05: (Oct/20/1997) As Clerk 
  One Hundred Tears Away 01x05: (Oct/20/1997) As Clerk 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  One Hundred 05x12: (Jan/29/2001) As Older Nurse 
  One Hundred 05x12: (Jan/29/2001) As Older Nurse 

ER (1994) 
  Sins of the Fathers 06x04: (Oct/21/1999) As Cashier 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Jailbirds 03x16: (Jan/12/1980) As Employee 
  Jailbirds 03x16: (Jan/12/1980) As Employee 

240-Robert (1979) 
  Out of Sight 01x07: (Oct/15/1979) As Nurse 
  Out of Sight 01x07: (Oct/15/1979) As Nurse 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  Willis' Birthday 01x23: (Apr/13/1979) As Mrs. Brooks 
  Willis' Birthday 01x23: (Apr/13/1979) As Mrs. Brooks 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Disco Devil 03x05: (Oct/20/1978) As Receptionist, [Co-Guest Stars]

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Bullseye 01x09: (Dec/01/1976) As Cpl. Sedgewick, [Featuring]
  Bullseye 01x09: (Dec/01/1976) As Cpl. Sedgewick, [Featuring]

Good Times (1974) 
  The Nude 02x16: (Jan/14/1975) As Charlene 
  The Nude 02x16: (Jan/14/1975) As Charlene 

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Technician, [Featuring]

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Registrar 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. Dono 

Logan's Run (1977) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Fontaine 

The District (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Madilyn Radcliff 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Betty A. Bridges Quotes

No quotes added for this person